We found 11 addresses and 13 properties on County Road 265 in Somerset, CO. The average price for real estate on County Road 265 is $22,384. The average property tax on County Road 265 is $1,144/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the County Road 265 area is $117,108. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 265 and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 13 properties on County Road 265 in Somerset, CO. The average price for real estate on County Road 265 is $22,384. The average property tax on County Road 265 is $1,144/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the County Road 265 area is $117,108. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 265 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1930
$252,410 est.
$617/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
157.13 acres
4 beds
Built in 1965
$536,520 est.
$1,797/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
894 sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$59,410 est.
$235/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
7.6K sq ft
290.69 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$179,840 est.
$1,748/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
988 sq ft
19.25 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$66,940 est.
$263/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.3K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$300,070 est.
$2,080/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$256,860 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2006
$218,340 est.
$3,087/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
17.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$426,940 est.
$1,657/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30.16 acres
$1,860 est.
$27/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$139,670 est.
$863/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.9M sq ft
Average Value
$22,384
Biggest House
9.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
290.69 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highway 133 , Somerset, CO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $21,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 12 , Somerset, CO | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $47,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 12 , Somerset, CO | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $47,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 133 , Somerset, CO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $21,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Road 265 in Somerset, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
FIRE STATION
Carbondale And Rural Fire Protection District Station 3
Park St.
Marble, CO
9.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 265 area is White at 89.8% followed by Other at 7.2%. In terms of education, 46.5% have Some College followed by 23.2% with High School. 47.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 30.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 3.0% Hispanic, 89.8% White and 7.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Graduate Degree, 7.1% Bachelors Degree, 46.5% Some College, 23.2% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.4% 70+, 22.3% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 24.1% 40-49, 4.2% 30-39, 1.8% 20-29, 30.7% 10-19, and 0.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.7% Married with Kids, 47.6% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 39.7% Non-Family.