We found 19 addresses and 22 properties on County Road 207 in East Bernard, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 207 is $186,666. The average property tax on County Road 207 is $3,821/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the County Road 207 area is $65,164. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 207 and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 22 properties on County Road 207 in East Bernard, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 207 is $186,666. The average property tax on County Road 207 is $3,821/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the County Road 207 area is $65,164. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 207 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
438.25 acres
$904,491 est.
$4,135/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
160 acres
$608,000 est.
$1,837/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
196.26 acres
Built in 1981
$791,455 est.
$4,939/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
2 baths
Built in 1950
$137,304 est.
$1,986/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 baths
Built in 1980
$232,641 est.
$4,624/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$82,965 est.
$413/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
Built in 2006
$23,502 est.
$471/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.04 acre
Built in 2016
$56,448 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$30,264 est.
$380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
109.75 acres
$211,153 est.
$243/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.53 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2007
$773,134 est.
$13,955/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.16 acres
Built in 2008
$955,956 est.
$17,141/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.4 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
$304,300 est.
$6,012/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$168,915 est.
$3,156/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1991
$155,474 est.
$3,072/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.75 acres
3 baths
Built in 2009
$258,284 est.
$3,535/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.58 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2009
$194,699 est.
$3,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2 acres
2 baths
Built in 1999
$210,502 est.
$4,159/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.46 acres
2 baths
Built in 2009
$164,941 est.
$3,396/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2.2M sq ft
Average Value
$186,666
Largest Lot
438.25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boyett Dr, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $89,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 216.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rodeo Dr, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $296,479 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Oaks Ct, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $274,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Wharton Rd, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $77,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 266 , East Bernard, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $125,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ray St, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $90,873 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | River Bend Dr, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $365,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rodeo Dr, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $296,479 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranchero Dr, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $287,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | William Way St, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $275,774 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Oaks Ct, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $274,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Senkel Rd, East Bernard, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $271,269 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Gulf Coast Medical Center
10141 US 59 North
Wharton, TX
17.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Wharton County Junior College
911 Boling Hwy
Wharton, TX
17.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Ward Airpark (5T0)
Beasley, TX
15.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lowe's Super S 115
833 S Dill St
East Bernard, TX
4.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 207 area is White at 64.2% followed by Hispanic at 31.3%. In terms of education, 37.2% have High School followed by 25.6% with Some College. 30.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 4.4% Black, 31.3% Hispanic, 64.2% White and 0.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Graduate Degree, 13.8% Bachelors Degree, 25.6% Some College, 37.2% High School, and 18.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 10.3% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 17.3% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.3% Married with Kids, 30.5% Married without Kids, 12.2% Single with Kids, 9.5% Single without Kids, and 26.6% Non-Family.