We found 40 addresses and 53 properties on County Road 176 in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 176 is $367,881. The average property tax on County Road 176 is $6,561/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the County Road 176 area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 176 and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 53 properties on County Road 176 in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 176 is $367,881. The average property tax on County Road 176 is $6,561/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the County Road 176 area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 176 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.27 acres
Built in 1998
$159,750 est.
$2,742/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.11 acres
Built in 2011
$613,080 est.
$10,522/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.21 acres
Built in 1994
$67,770 est.
$1,163/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1969
$181,140 est.
$3,109/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.18 acres
Built in 2006
$223,810 est.
$3,841/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.33 acres
Built in 2006
$290,870 est.
$3,748/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.58 acres
Built in 2006
$178,890 est.
$3,070/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 2005
$124,900 est.
$2,144/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7 acres
Built in 2007
$145,440 est.
$2,496/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.33 acres
Built in 2004
$140,020 est.
$2,403/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
22.06 acres
Built in 1988
$249,130 est.
$1,061/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8 acres
Built in 1984
$210,260 est.
$2,541/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
47.62 acres
Built in 1979
$803,830 est.
$9,904/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1975
$89,880 est.
$1,100/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1997
$93,580 est.
$1,486/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15 acres
Built in 1971
$196,040 est.
$1,228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.72 acres
Built in 1983
$199,230 est.
$3,419/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2003
$38,340 est.
$651/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.43 acres
Built in 2008
$166,320 est.
$2,855/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.07 acres
Built in 2007
$349,260 est.
$3,847/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
43.13 acres
Built in 2009
$151,900 est.
$106/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2001
$42,990 est.
$670/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
153.91 acres
Built in 1982
$795,400 est.
$4,647/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.91 acres
Built in 1981
$387,580 est.
$4,377/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
Built in 2001
$101,390 est.
$1,643/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1993
$5,110 est.
$88/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
283.55 acres
Built in 1996
5 units
$1,556,010 est.
$8,463/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.42 acres
Built in 2009
$146,000 est.
$306/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1920
$40,200 est.
$690/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7 acres
Built in 1994
$29,200 est.
$502/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1982
$32,170 est.
$553/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1968
$112,620 est.
$1,933/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1976
$142,600 est.
$2,448/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
45.73 acres
Built in 1989
$394,290 est.
$3,012/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1991
$17,020 est.
$293/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1976
$159,090 est.
$2,731/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1967
$108,730 est.
$1,866/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
115.58 acres
$533,610 est.
$744/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
121.04 acres
$736,950 est.
$5,058/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
19.16 acres
Built in 2002
$1,181,030 est.
$20,268/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.1M sq ft
Average Value
$367,881
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
283.55 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 103 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $64,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 134 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $224,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 130 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $95,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 970K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 140 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $136,299 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 203 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $75,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bates St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $52,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,477,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 840.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwest Loop, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $1,018,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | River North Blvd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $716,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Peach Orchard Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $626,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frey St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 130 | Avg. Value | $626,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wolfe Nursery Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $598,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Stephenvill
411 N Belknap St
Stephenville, TX
14.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Tarleton State University
1333 W. Washington
Stephenville, TX
15.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Ratliff (16TX)
Stephenville, TX
6.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
M&m Broadcasters Ltd (Proposed)
S Of US 377 10.9 Km W
Bluff Dale, TX
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 176 area is White at 78.6% followed by Hispanic at 16.9%. In terms of education, 32.2% have Some College followed by 25% with High School. 44.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 24.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 16.9% Hispanic, 78.6% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Graduate Degree, 19.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.2% Some College, 25.0% High School, and 13.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 10.2% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 24.4% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 12.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 27.0% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 44.3% Non-Family.