We found 21 addresses and 27 properties on County Road 176 in Ovalo, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 176 is $68,154. The average property tax on County Road 176 is $1,219/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the County Road 176 area is $63,269. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 176 and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 27 properties on County Road 176 in Ovalo, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 176 is $68,154. The average property tax on County Road 176 is $1,219/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the County Road 176 area is $63,269. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 176 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1973
$2,774 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.68 acres
$16,249 est.
$292/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3.36 acres
2 baths
Built in 1935
$43,146 est.
$747/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
7.73 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$33,095 est.
$591/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$92,937 est.
$1,638/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
24.46 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$219,617 est.
$3,919/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
28.04 acres
$53,159 est.
$37/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
20.1 acres
1 bath
Built in 1970
$63,141 est.
$78/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
25.35 acres
$73,992 est.
$1,329/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$111,826 est.
$2,043/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
88.66 acres
1 bath
Built in 1932
$214,813 est.
$661/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
25.55 acres
1 bath
Built in 1934
$79,428 est.
$139/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
106.88 acres
$154,975 est.
$173/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.5 acres
1 bath
Built in 1981
$104,872 est.
$1,826/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
8.26 acres
2 baths
Built in 2013
$186,145 est.
$2,681/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.93 acre
2 baths
Built in 1935
$143,236 est.
$1,566/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
10 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$128,800 est.
$2,280/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
29.76 acres
$80,749 est.
$47/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
44.1 acres
1 bath
Built in 1941
$145,404 est.
$1,015/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
10 acres
2 baths
Built in 1970
$38,396 est.
$13/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.24 acres
4 baths
Built in 1982
$65,578 est.
$1,187/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
923K sq ft
Average Value
$68,154
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
106.88 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 656 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $41,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 140 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $86,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 672 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $159,397 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 138 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $54,365 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 184 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $36,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 142 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $168,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 134 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $234,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 162 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $219,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 992.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 146 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $201,289 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 142 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $168,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 672 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $159,397 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 133 , Ovalo, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $126,815 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
North Runnels Hospital
7821 East Highway 153
Winters, TX
22.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Winters Municipal (77F)
Winters, TX
23.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
5766 Fm 604 (da02944b)
Ovalo, TX
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 176 area is White at 88.5% followed by Hispanic at 11.5%. In terms of education, 34.7% have Some College followed by 24% with Bachelors Degree. 28.9% of the population in the area is Single with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 20.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 11.5% Hispanic, 88.5% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 24.0% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 16.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.9% 70+, 4.0% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 18.8% 30-39, 5.2% 20-29, 16.9% 10-19, and 20.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.5% Married with Kids, 22.4% Married without Kids, 28.9% Single with Kids, 11.4% Single without Kids, and 18.8% Non-Family.