We found 17 addresses and 21 properties on County Road 172 in Celina, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 172 is $140,383. The average property tax on County Road 172 is $2,685/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the County Road 172 area is $96,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 172 and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 21 properties on County Road 172 in Celina, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 172 is $140,383. The average property tax on County Road 172 is $2,685/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the County Road 172 area is $96,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 172 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.99 acre
Built in 1990
$117,842 est.
$1,876/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$203,181 est.
$3,885/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$371,147 est.
$6,120/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
11.43 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$689,929 est.
$7,196/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$44,014 est.
$842/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
10 acres
Built in 2009
$336,346 est.
$2,976/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
11.79 acres
Built in 1991
$241,364 est.
$131/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40.86 acres
Built in 1970
$821,938 est.
$176/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
40 acres
Built in 1973
$899,069 est.
$2,310/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.66 acres
4 beds
Built in 1985
$155,880 est.
$27/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
15.57 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$490,404 est.
$3,406/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
Built in 2001
$47,712 est.
$913/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
5.22 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$343,611 est.
$6,181/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.29 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$318,589 est.
$5,613/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
33.15 acres
Built in 2004
$499,274 est.
$978/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
5.22 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$236,796 est.
$4,022/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.49 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1979
$37,275 est.
$713/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
546.4K sq ft
Average Value
$140,383
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
40.86 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 101 , Celina, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $380,738 | Avg. Lot Size | 879.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 220 , Celina, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $349,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 462.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Celina, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $553,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 102 , Celina, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $139,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Biggs Ct, Celina, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $273,312 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Celina Rd, Celina, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $227,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 266K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Preston Rd, Celina, TX | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $1,192,906 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Creek Way, Celina, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $976,947 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shawnee Trl, Celina, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $735,848 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orions Way, Celina, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $675,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Goose Way, Celina, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $621,999 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stags Leap , Celina, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $607,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Mckinney
5252 West University Drive
Mc Kinney, TX
13.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Collin County Community College District
3452 Spur 399
Mckinney, TX
21.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Bishop S Landing (T80)
Celina, TX
4.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 8155
705 E Pecan St
Celina, TX
7.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 172 area is White at 80.9% followed by Hispanic at 15.5%. In terms of education, 30.8% have Some College followed by 28.4% with High School. 37.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.1% Black, 15.5% Hispanic, 80.9% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Graduate Degree, 26.9% Bachelors Degree, 30.8% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 4.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 8.5% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 15.5% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 17.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 37.3% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 17.0% Non-Family.