We found 40 addresses and 77 properties on County Road 156 in Bluff Dale, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 156 is $95,472. The average property tax on County Road 156 is $1,452/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the County Road 156 area is $69,140. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 156 and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 77 properties on County Road 156 in Bluff Dale, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 156 is $95,472. The average property tax on County Road 156 is $1,452/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the County Road 156 area is $69,140. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 156 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.09 acres
Built in 1920
$142,110 est.
$2,233/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.21 acres
Built in 2002
$321,680 est.
$5,055/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
29.02 acres
Built in 2003
$591,170 est.
$9,289/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1900
2 units
$47,110 est.
$741/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
64.74 acres
Built in 1930
$321,670 est.
$1,188/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$11,260 est.
$178/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.15 acres
Built in 2005
$210,770 est.
$807/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
172.8 acres
Built in 1984
$683,490 est.
$2,410/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.03 acres
Built in 2015
$93,960 est.
$102/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
58.15 acres
$301,440 est.
$314/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.49 acres
$13,410 est.
$202/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
Built in 2005
2 units
$173,010 est.
$2,719/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
101.86 acres
Built in 1982
$383,110 est.
$980/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
147.21 acres
Built in 1955
2 units
$547,730 est.
$1,302/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.34 acres
Built in 1999
$264,980 est.
$3,376/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
157.65 acres
Built in 2007
$555,820 est.
$727/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.08 acres
Built in 2008
3 units
$152,720 est.
$1,529/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
51.46 acres
3 units
$205,840 est.
$136/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
414.16 acres
$1,432,730 est.
$2,170/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.85 acres
4 units
$62,110 est.
$311/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 2010
$424,490 est.
$5,172/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
295.16 acres
Built in 2012
$1,229,980 est.
$534/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
109.3 acres
3 units
$364,390 est.
$190/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$81,500 est.
$1,242/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
138.05 acres
5 units
$441,760 est.
$224/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1979
2 units
$141,690 est.
$2,128/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
37.19 acres
Built in 2003
$269,060 est.
$1,404/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1975
$120,250 est.
$1,806/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.59 acres
Built in 1995
$186,390 est.
$2,799/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
64.09 acres
Built in 2002
$492,290 est.
$3,705/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
48.88 acres
Built in 1997
$546,950 est.
$4,695/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.72 acres
Built in 2003
$350,070 est.
$4,786/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.79 acres
$78,340 est.
$938/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.92 acres
Built in 1984
$29,040 est.
$436/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$16,230 est.
$244/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
74 acres
Built in 2001
$354,700 est.
$1,022/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.71 acres
Built in 2009
$263,030 est.
$3,053/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.99 acres
Built in 2012
$73,390 est.
$1,102/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4 acres
Built in 1984
$133,790 est.
$1,555/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$58,540 est.
$879/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.9M sq ft
Average Value
$95,472
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
414.16 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Paluxy Hwy, Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $43,664 | Avg. Lot Size | 966.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 153 , Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $88,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Private Road 723 , Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $74,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 468.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lighthouse Dr, Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $228,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 218.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edwards Rd, Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $37,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 704.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jimmy Houston Way, Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $226,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 194 , Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $298,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Vly, Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $253,313 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lighthouse Dr, Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $228,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 218.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jimmy Houston Way, Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $226,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Majestic Shrs, Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $221,382 | Avg. Lot Size | 226.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1005 , Bluff Dale, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $214,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Stephenvill
411 N Belknap St
Stephenville, TX
15.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Tarleton State University
1333 W. Washington
Stephenville, TX
17.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Ratliff (16TX)
Stephenville, TX
5.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
M & M Broadcasters Ltd (Proposed)
Off Cr 2157 At Cedar Point
Bluffdale, TX
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 156 area is White at 94.5% followed by Hispanic at 4.7%. In terms of education, 30.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.5% with High School. 50.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 19.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 30.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 4.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.4% 70+, 19.7% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 10.6% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 12.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 50.2% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 21.7% Non-Family.