We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on County Road 1360 in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 1360 is $117,478. The average property tax on County Road 1360 is $2,475/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the County Road 1360 area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 1360 and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on County Road 1360 in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 1360 is $117,478. The average property tax on County Road 1360 is $2,475/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the County Road 1360 area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 1360 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.51 acres
Built in 2002
$247,186 est.
$5,280/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.11 acres
Built in 1993
$191,383 est.
$4,088/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.56 acres
Built in 1995
$77,593 est.
$1,210/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.5 acres
Built in 1992
$188,376 est.
$3,588/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.06 acres
$41,371 est.
$44/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.22 acres
Built in 1990
$146,699 est.
$2,840/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1965
$48,199 est.
$1,023/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1996
$49,273 est.
$951/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2003
$60,715 est.
$1,297/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15 acres
Built in 1960
$70,088 est.
$1,498/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.48 acres
Built in 2002
$260,199 est.
$5,086/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1990
$150,344 est.
$2,791/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
357.3K sq ft
Average Value
$117,478
Largest Lot
16.06 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 7th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $62,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Codee Ct, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $210,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1150 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $142,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 115 | Avg. Value | $60,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 17th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $55,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1245 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $25,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 373.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
16.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 557
2004 N Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Texas Rsa 7b2 Limited Partnership (Proposed)
527 County Road 1612 (mt. Pleasant - 100036884)
Mount Pleasant, TX
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 1360 area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.