We found 21 addresses and 54 properties on County Road 125 in Elmendorf, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 125 is $49,300. The average property tax on County Road 125 is $1,009/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the County Road 125 area is $57,702. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 125 and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 54 properties on County Road 125 in Elmendorf, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 125 is $49,300. The average property tax on County Road 125 is $1,009/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the County Road 125 area is $57,702. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 125 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.8 acres
Built in 2002
19 units
$308,850 est.
$6,434/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.63 acres
Built in 1999
10 units
$54,040 est.
$1,164/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.61 acres
Built in 2002
$54,010 est.
$945/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.69 acres
Built in 1995
$106,810 est.
$1,108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 2016
$90,400 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.48 acres
2 baths
Built in 2004
$376,390 est.
$4,715/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.42 acres
$42,400 est.
$10/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1963
$34,090 est.
$600/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.75 acres
Built in 1998
$369,700 est.
$6,362/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.93 acres
$82,220 est.
$22/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.14 acres
$68,520 est.
$29/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.7 acres
1 bath
$80,000 est.
$897/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.47 acres
2 baths
Built in 1998
$166,870 est.
$3,423/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
$70,390 est.
$1,237/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1998
$45,730 est.
$912/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
5.54 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$186,960 est.
$3,404/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1998
$28,680 est.
$537/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.09 acres
$16,690 est.
$7/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.96 acres
$10,580 est.
$5/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
1 bath
Built in 1988
$74,530 est.
$1,333/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
290.9K sq ft
Average Value
$49,300
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
26.37 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lost Hills Dr, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $40,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
| Street Name | Four Oaks Dr, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $36,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Donop Rd, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $369,001 | Avg. Lot Size | 441K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Chalice , Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $72,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $28,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lagloria Rd, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 107 | Avg. Value | $19,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Interstate 37 , Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $603,324 | Avg. Lot Size | 507.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Streich Rd, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $429,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Donop Rd, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $369,001 | Avg. Lot Size | 441K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southton Rd, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $235,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 224.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Flores Rd, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $182,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn Ct, Elmendorf, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $178,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Innova Hospital San Antonio
4243 Southcross Blvd
San Antonio, TX
18.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Baptist University of the Americas
8019 Pan Am Expwy
San Antonio, TX
22.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Midlake (28TE)
Elmendorf, TX
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 601
4150 S Loop 1604 E
San Antonio, TX
3.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
San Antonio Mta, L.p.
Priest Rd
San Atonio, TX
4.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 125 area is Hispanic at 72.1% followed by White at 24.2%. In terms of education, 34.8% have High School followed by 28.2% with Some College. 32.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 2.9% Black, 72.1% Hispanic, 24.2% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Graduate Degree, 8.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.2% Some College, 34.8% High School, and 26.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 16.1% 20-29, 15.9% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.7% Married with Kids, 32.9% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 15.8% Single without Kids, and 19.9% Non-Family.