We found 42 addresses and 57 properties on County Road 1200 in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 1200 is $74,752. The average property tax on County Road 1200 is $1,504/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the County Road 1200 area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 1200 and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 57 properties on County Road 1200 in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 1200 is $74,752. The average property tax on County Road 1200 is $1,504/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the County Road 1200 area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 1200 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.13 acres
Built in 1985
$117,777 est.
$2,186/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.41 acres
Built in 1986
$46,938 est.
$872/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1982
$5,552 est.
$115/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.52 acres
Built in 1984
$50,932 est.
$1,047/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.65 acres
Built in 1960
$67,598 est.
$1,390/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 1993
$89,453 est.
$1,686/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
3 units
$1,968 est.
$37/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.24 acres
2 units
$14,658 est.
$4/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
$6,003 est.
$124/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1970
$7,196 est.
$148/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1970
$50,463 est.
$1,037/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1990
$19,149 est.
$394/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.98 acres
$51,719 est.
$29/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.34 acres
Built in 2011
2 units
$27,624 est.
$568/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2014
$32,172 est.
$662/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.98 acres
Built in 1981
$210,358 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1996
$140,211 est.
$2,882/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1983
$29,286 est.
$544/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
Built in 1970
2 units
$44,218 est.
$909/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
42.39 acres
Built in 1975
$218,710 est.
$2,193/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
6 acres
Built in 1980
$41,047 est.
$818/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.65 acres
Built in 1942
$70,057 est.
$1,366/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.39 acres
Built in 1942
$111,056 est.
$2,283/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.75 acres
Built in 2001
$156,346 est.
$3,048/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1965
$44,706 est.
$919/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.04 acres
Built in 1997
$82,102 est.
$1,688/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.79 acres
Built in 1975
$234,348 est.
$4,816/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.95 acres
Built in 1992
$148,923 est.
$3,061/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1940
$64,320 est.
$1,322/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 1990
$230,254 est.
$4,732/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.72 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$191,722 est.
$3,940/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1972
$33,990 est.
$699/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$131,283 est.
$2,698/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1985
2 units
$91,636 est.
$35/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
Built in 1955
$64,116 est.
$1,318/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1985
$151,597 est.
$2,866/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
Built in 2004
$110,332 est.
$2,268/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
Built in 1994
$202,257 est.
$4,157/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.76 acres
Built in 1980
$121,679 est.
$2,501/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.51 acres
Built in 1978
$140,122 est.
$2,880/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$84,686 est.
$2,032/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.17 acres
Built in 1982
$117,292 est.
$2,592/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
189.2K sq ft
Average Value
$74,752
Largest Lot
44.88 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Austin Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $74,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Hl, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $194,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bob O Link Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $127,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 16th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 142 | Avg. Value | $136,069 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1030 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $101,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1143 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $20,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
16.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 557
2004 N Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Texas Rsa 7b2 Limited Partnership (Proposed)
527 County Road 1612 (mt. Pleasant - 100036884)
Mount Pleasant, TX
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 1200 area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.