We found 7 addresses and 13 properties on County Road 114 in San Saba, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 114 is $53,641. The average household income in the County Road 114 area is $45,775. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 114 and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 13 properties on County Road 114 in San Saba, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 114 is $53,641. The average household income in the County Road 114 area is $45,775. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 114 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
64.23 acres
$192,690 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1980
$50,680 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$880 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2003
$29,230 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1970
$49,270 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.05 acres
2 units
$56,940 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.59 acres
$16,770 est.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
465.4K sq ft
Average Value
$53,641
Largest Lot
64.23 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pierce St, San Saba, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $49,867 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 104 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $62,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 121 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $131,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 432 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $269,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 204 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $36,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fentress St, San Saba, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $48,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 432 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $269,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 124 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $238,049 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 501 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $180,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wallace St, San Saba, TX | Properties | 137 | Avg. Value | $165,219 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 117 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $164,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 500 , San Saba, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $144,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.1K sq ft |
AIRPORT
San Saba County Municipal (81R)
San Saba, TX
2.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
G&r Grocery
502 E Commerce St
San Saba, TX
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Central Texas Telephone Cooperative, Inc.
San Saba
San Saba, TX
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 114 area is White at 59.1% followed by Hispanic at 35.1%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 30.8% with High School. 37.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 4.0% Black, 35.1% Hispanic, 59.1% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Graduate Degree, 8.3% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 30.8% High School, and 26.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 11.9% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 16.9% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.3% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 37.6% Non-Family.