We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on County Road 1134 in Leonard, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 1134 is $254,260. The average property tax on County Road 1134 is $5,672/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the County Road 1134 area is $63,207. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 1134 and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on County Road 1134 in Leonard, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 1134 is $254,260. The average property tax on County Road 1134 is $5,672/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the County Road 1134 area is $63,207. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 1134 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
78.42 acres
Built in 2001
$466,440 est.
$5,282/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
46.85 acres
Built in 2002
$547,550 est.
$9,783/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26 acres
$107,640 est.
$1,950/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2.2M sq ft
Average Value
$254,260
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
78.42 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | College St, Leonard, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $69,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Griffitt St, Leonard, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $118,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 76K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 11 , Leonard, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $112,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 620.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4720 , Leonard, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $177,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4940 , Leonard, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $143,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 898.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mulberry St, Leonard, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $73,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Poplar St, Leonard, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $564,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4930 , Leonard, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $250,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wagon Wheel Cir, Leonard, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $215,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 125K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 69 , Leonard, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $212,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 4975 , Leonard, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $207,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 676.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 706 , Leonard, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $198,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 617.2K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Grove Hill (5TX2)
Leonard, TX
12.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 10140
703 E Fannin St
Leonard, TX
7.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 1134 area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 8.8%. In terms of education, 36.2% have High School followed by 32.3% with Some College. 28.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 2.9% Black, 8.8% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.6% Graduate Degree, 8.6% Bachelors Degree, 32.3% Some College, 36.2% High School, and 17.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.3% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 19.0% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.7% Married with Kids, 28.1% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 13.0% Single without Kids, and 23.7% Non-Family.