We found 26 addresses and 30 properties on County Road 1030 in Rice, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 1030 is $112,438. The average property tax on County Road 1030 is $2,671/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the County Road 1030 area is $47,156. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 1030 and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 30 properties on County Road 1030 in Rice, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 1030 is $112,438. The average property tax on County Road 1030 is $2,671/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the County Road 1030 area is $47,156. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 1030 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.44 acres
Built in 1989
$12,470 est.
$20/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.01 acres
Built in 2004
$190,180 est.
$4,518/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.85 acres
$175,920 est.
$4,047/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
$90,600 est.
$1,892/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
Built in 1977
$101,680 est.
$2,353/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.46 acres
$286,270 est.
$5,460/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.45 acres
$322,520 est.
$6,922/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.92 acres
Built in 2005
$360,370 est.
$8,560/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.91 acres
$243,720 est.
$5,790/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2008
$60,810 est.
$1,445/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
7.14 acres
Built in 2012
$77,450 est.
$1,840/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.24 acres
Built in 2009
$222,660 est.
$5,289/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.4 acres
Built in 2005
$56,120 est.
$1,334/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
28.24 acres
$76,240 est.
$84/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.33 acres
Built in 2009
$28,870 est.
$78/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.3 acres
Built in 2008
$57,050 est.
$762/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.31 acres
Built in 2009
$260,960 est.
$6,199/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
25.71 acres
$102,160 est.
$854/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
$42,530 est.
$1,011/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2011
$30,120 est.
$716/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
3 acres
$132,870 est.
$3,157/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 2008
$149,660 est.
$3,408/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.47 acres
1 bath
Built in 1920
$117,940 est.
$2,802/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
Built in 2005
$85,400 est.
$2,029/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
Built in 2009
$126,960 est.
$2,939/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.59 acres
Built in 1985
$157,140 est.
$3,441/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
282.4K sq ft
Average Value
$112,438
Largest Lot
28.24 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camden St, Rice, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $95,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calhoun St, Rice, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $75,098 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1031 , Rice, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $43,856 | Avg. Lot Size | 357.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1055 , Rice, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $69,265 | Avg. Lot Size | 214.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1070 , Rice, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $52,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 452.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dresden St, Rice, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $40,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Prairie 1037 , Rice, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $251,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 645K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patriot Dr, Rice, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $143,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1045 , Rice, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $111,867 | Avg. Lot Size | 276.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mckinney St, Rice, TX | Properties | 132 | Avg. Value | $107,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 513.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunrise Cir, Rice, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $104,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camden St, Rice, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $95,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Ennis Regional Medical Center
2201 West Lampasas Street
Ennis, TX
15.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Navarro College
3200 W 7th Avenue
Corsicana, TX
18.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Skylark (XS34)
Ennis, TX
7.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rice Shell Plaza 1
106 SW Mckinney St
Rice, TX
0.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 1030 area is White at 52.0% followed by Hispanic at 44.5%. In terms of education, 33.9% have High School followed by 31.4% with No Diploma. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 20.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 2.5% Black, 44.5% Hispanic, 52.0% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Graduate Degree, 8.5% Bachelors Degree, 25.5% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 31.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 20.4% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.8% Married with Kids, 28.7% Married without Kids, 9.8% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 21.9% Non-Family.