We found 31 addresses and 33 properties on County Highway 29 in Jefferson, NY. The average price for real estate on County Highway 29 is $48,139. The average property tax on County Highway 29 is $4,448/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the County Highway 29 area is $58,557. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Highway 29 and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 33 properties on County Highway 29 in Jefferson, NY. The average price for real estate on County Highway 29 is $48,139. The average property tax on County Highway 29 is $4,448/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the County Highway 29 area is $58,557. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Highway 29 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$110,000 est.
$2,601/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
6.41 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$139,474 est.
$5,996/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.75 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1845
$46,140 est.
$1,026/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
990 sq ft
2.48 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$133,684 est.
$4,154/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.08 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$75,263 est.
$1,522/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4481 County Highway 29, Jefferson, NY 12093? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1874
$86,842 est.
$1,882/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$155,965 est.
$4,439/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$165,614 est.
$7,279/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1847
$65,614 est.
$2,039/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1888
$169,825 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$59,825 est.
$2,085/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
1.38 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$113,333 est.
$3,042/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
27.68 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$259,298 est.
$7,649/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
22.03 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$160,351 est.
$4,983/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$86,140 est.
$1,860/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
163.8 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$555,912 est.
$11,181/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.45 acres
Built in 1985
$126,667 est.
$3,528/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
135.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1846
$292,200 est.
$3,804/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
7.6 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$82,982 est.
$2,171/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
143.52 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1827
2 units
$381,084 est.
$12,205/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
825 sq ft
4.7 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$108,070 est.
$2,447/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
340.18 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$545,628 est.
$11,605/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$138,947 est.
$3,745/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
6.7 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1800
$138,070 est.
$4,291/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$102,807 est.
$2,697/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
232.7 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$503,891 est.
$8,522/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2 acres
Built in 1970
$50,175 est.
$2,420/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2 acres
Built in 1970
$113,333 est.
$3,422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
34.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$227,018 est.
$6,447/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
15 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$150,175 est.
$4,127/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.6M sq ft
Average Value
$48,139
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
340.18 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Austin Rd, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $28,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 186.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moxley St, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $63,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 490.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Hill Rd, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $94,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 604.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodland Dr, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $120,815 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fuller Rd, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $79,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Titus Lake Rd, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $43,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 962.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Merchant Rd, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $122,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodland Dr, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $120,815 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cinnamon Ln, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $116,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 822.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 10 , Jefferson, NY | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $115,458 | Avg. Lot Size | 589.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Enid Rd, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $114,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 986K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Hill Rd, Jefferson, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $94,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 604.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Highway 29 in Jefferson, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill
Rt 7
Cobleskill, NY
23.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Mountain Top (NY02)
Davenport, NY
16.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E & P Corner Stop
1363 State Route 10
Jefferson, NY
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stamford Fire Department
111 Main St
Stamford, NY
6.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Highway 29 area is White at 93.3% followed by Hispanic at 3.5%. In terms of education, 33.9% have High School followed by 30.7% with Some College. 33.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.5% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Graduate Degree, 10.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.7% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 17.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 20.0% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 6.2% 20-29, 16.3% 10-19, and 7.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.5% Married with Kids, 30.2% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 33.5% Non-Family.