We found 36 addresses and 37 properties on Country Club Drive in Granbury, TX. The average price for real estate on Country Club Drive is $139,708. The average property tax on Country Club Drive is $2,272/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Country Club Drive area is $81,276. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Country Club Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 37 properties on Country Club Drive in Granbury, TX. The average price for real estate on Country Club Drive is $139,708. The average property tax on Country Club Drive is $2,272/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Country Club Drive area is $81,276. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Country Club Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
Built in 1988
$226,120 est.
$3,677/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
$205,000 est.
$3,333/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
Built in 1976
$157,450 est.
$2,560/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
Built in 1980
$171,220 est.
$2,784/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
Built in 1996
$297,120 est.
$4,831/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
84.42 acres
Built in 1999
$200 est.
$4/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$10,500 est.
$171/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$10,500 est.
$171/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$10,500 est.
$171/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
Built in 2003
$173,090 est.
$2,814/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
Built in 2003
$173,840 est.
$2,827/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
Built in 2003
$173,310 est.
$2,818/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$138,460 est.
$2,252/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$141,150 est.
$2,295/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$115,240 est.
$1,874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$119,710 est.
$1,947/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1973
$151,220 est.
$2,459/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$132,260 est.
$2,151/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$117,240 est.
$1,907/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$112,770 est.
$1,834/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$112,770 est.
$1,834/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$142,030 est.
$2,310/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
Built in 1973
$197,960 est.
$3,080/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$115,240 est.
$1,874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$109,080 est.
$1,774/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$119,710 est.
$1,947/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$115,240 est.
$1,874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$115,240 est.
$1,874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$129,530 est.
$2,106/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$115,240 est.
$1,874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
903 sq ft
Built in 1973
$127,740 est.
$2,077/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1983
$321,210 est.
$5,223/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
Built in 1996
$203,480 est.
$3,262/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
Built in 1995
$234,610 est.
$3,747/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
Built in 1991
$313,150 est.
$4,985/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
807 sq ft
0.11 acre
Built in 1981
$81,980 est.
$1,333/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
944.5K sq ft
Average Value
$139,708
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
84.42 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayside Ct, Granbury, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $294,445 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bay Shore Cir, Granbury, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $203,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alamo Ct, Granbury, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $171,023 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Austin Ct, Granbury, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $28,335 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ashland Ct, Granbury, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $249,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechwood St, Granbury, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $11,200 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wolf Hollow Ct, Granbury, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $12,660,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Crossland Rd, Granbury, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,499,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 909.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crawford Ct, Granbury, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,426,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 185.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deputy Larry Miller Dr, Granbury, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,788,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 295.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadows Dr, Granbury, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,352,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 214.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paluxy Rd, Granbury, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $1,155,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Granbury Medical Center
1310 Paluxy Rd
Granbury, TX
10.6 miles away
AIRPORT
The Landings (66TE)
Granbury, TX
8.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
David's 106
5210 Acton Hwy
Granbury, TX
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pecan Plantation Volunteer Fire And Ems Inc
9518 Monticello Dr
Granbury, TX
8.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Country Club Dr area is White at 88.5% followed by Hispanic at 9.4%. In terms of education, 35.1% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 43.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 0.4% Black, 9.4% Hispanic, 88.5% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.8% Graduate Degree, 21.2% Bachelors Degree, 35.1% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 8.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.2% 70+, 15.8% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 10.0% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 8.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 43.9% Married without Kids, 3.7% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 27.9% Non-Family.