We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Country Club Circle in Mount Marion, NY. The average price for real estate on Country Club Circle is $130,200. The average property tax on Country Club Circle is $3,770/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Country Club Circle area is $57,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Country Club Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Country Club Circle in Mount Marion, NY. The average price for real estate on Country Club Circle is $130,200. The average property tax on Country Club Circle is $3,770/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Country Club Circle area is $57,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Country Club Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$148,000 est.
$4,371/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$124,000 est.
$3,561/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$146,500 est.
$4,320/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$117,500 est.
$3,342/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
977 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$115,000 est.
$3,257/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 6 Country Club Cir, Mount Marion, NY 12456? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.2K sq ft
Average Value
$130,200
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Cir, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $117,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $125,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Rd, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $126,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plattekill Dr, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $126,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Rd, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $122,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Overlook Cir, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $114,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | South Rd, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $126,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plattekill Dr, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $126,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Dr, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $125,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Rd, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $122,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Rd, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $122,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Cir, Mount Marion, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $117,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Country Club Cir in Mount Marion, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kingston Hospital
396 Broadway
Kingston, NY
12.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Unification Theological Seminary
30 Seminary Drive
Barrytown, NY
6.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Strip In The Woods (18NY)
Woodstock, NY
5.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quick Chek Corporation 134
3048 Route 9w
Saugerties, NY
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ulster Hose Company 5
830 Ulster Ave
Kingston, NY
9.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Country Club Cir area is White at 79.6% followed by Hispanic at 14.0%. In terms of education, 53.1% have High School followed by 20.4% with Some College. 42.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 20.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 14.0% Hispanic, 79.6% White and 6.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Graduate Degree, 8.2% Bachelors Degree, 20.4% Some College, 53.1% High School, and 16.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 12.0% 50-59, 17.4% 40-49, 15.5% 30-39, 5.7% 20-29, 9.1% 10-19, and 20.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.0% Married with Kids, 42.9% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 3.3% Single without Kids, and 15.2% Non-Family.