The average building or house on Cottonwood Drive, Monroeville area was built in 1958. The average household income in this area is $72.1K and the average property tax is $2.3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Cottonwood Dr, Monroeville, PA is 0.62 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $81.4K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$87,700 est.
$2,461/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$86,600 est.
$1,925/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$83,500 est.
$1,838/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$138,700 est.
$3,387/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$120,300 est.
$2,871/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 717 Cottonwood Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$124,900 est.
$3,000/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$79,200 est.
$2,223/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$112,000 est.
$2,638/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$77,500 est.
$1,670/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$133,100 est.
$3,230/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$88,600 est.
$1,981/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$118,000 est.
$3,311/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$87,000 est.
$1,936/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$83,100 est.
$1,827/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$90,000 est.
$2,021/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$92,800 est.
$2,099/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$111,200 est.
$2,615/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$94,700 est.
$2,152/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$88,700 est.
$2,489/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$95,400 est.
$2,172/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$90,000 est.
$2,021/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$81,439
Largest Lot
0.62 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blueberry Rd, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $87,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atterbury Rd, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $171,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bilberry Rd, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $152,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abers Creek Rd, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $198,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 221.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Grass Cir, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $157,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beatty Rd, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 95 | Avg. Value | $1,264,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 227K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mall Blvd, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,050,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 292K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oxford Dr, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $5,166,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mosside Blvd, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $3,383,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mall Circle Dr, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,327,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | William Penn Hwy, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 102 | Avg. Value | $2,230,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ivanhoe Dr, Monroeville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,224,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cottonwood Dr in Monroeville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Forbes Regional Hospital
2570 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA
4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
11.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)
Monroeville, PA
1.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 5890
3893 William Penn Hwy
Monroeville, PA
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cti Towers Assets I, LLC
0.2 Mi S New Texas Rd
Penn Hills, PA
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monroeville Volunteer Fire Department 1
122 Elmwood St
Monroeville, PA
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cottonwood Dr area is White at 76.9% followed by Black at 13.0%. In terms of education, 28.5% have Some College followed by 27.4% with High School. 40.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Asian, 13.0% Black, 1.4% Hispanic, 76.9% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.7% Graduate Degree, 23.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.5% Some College, 27.4% High School, and 5.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.1% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 10.0% 10-19, and 9.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Married with Kids, 31.1% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 40.2% Non-Family.