We found 48 addresses and 48 properties on Cottonwood Avenue in La Vista, NE. The average price for real estate on Cottonwood Avenue is $133,864. The average property tax on Cottonwood Avenue is $2,786/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Cottonwood Avenue area is $73,830. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cottonwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 48 properties on Cottonwood Avenue in La Vista, NE. The average price for real estate on Cottonwood Avenue is $133,864. The average property tax on Cottonwood Avenue is $2,786/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Cottonwood Avenue area is $73,830. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cottonwood Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$142,038 est.
$3,000/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$118,041 est.
$2,485/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$149,947 est.
$3,160/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 7926 Cottonwood Ave, La Vista, NE 68128? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$158,137 est.
$3,341/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$138,198 est.
$2,991/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$135,012 est.
$2,863/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$122,571 est.
$2,600/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$136,925 est.
$2,906/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$135,455 est.
$2,897/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$132,028 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$134,122 est.
$2,834/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$128,475 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$122,552 est.
$2,588/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$168,216 est.
$3,543/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$127,698 est.
$2,697/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$110,755 est.
$2,366/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$126,870 est.
$2,677/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$130,138 est.
$2,531/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$154,178 est.
$3,247/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$123,473 est.
$2,617/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$134,210 est.
$2,841/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1978
$128,477 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$133,129 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$137,044 est.
$2,890/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$113,277 est.
$2,429/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$125,392 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$127,123 est.
$2,695/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$134,239 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$119,567 est.
$2,536/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$133,824 est.
$2,824/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$123,432 est.
$2,607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$135,776 est.
$2,866/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1978
$132,325 est.
$2,795/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1975
$127,498 est.
$735/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$138,384 est.
$2,937/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$125,865 est.
$2,664/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$159,618 est.
$3,365/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$124,968 est.
$2,643/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$132,768 est.
$2,800/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$128,125 est.
$2,707/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$149,576 est.
$3,161/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$122,626 est.
$2,586/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$127,511 est.
$2,702/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$121,560 est.
$2,576/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$132,388 est.
$2,800/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8K sq ft
Average Value
$133,864
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.26 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 89th St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $117,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ava Ct, La Vista, NE | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $112,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 74th Avenue Cir, La Vista, NE | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $217,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 96th St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,333,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 99th St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $232,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 105th St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $277,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 109th St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,170,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 218K sq ft |
| Street Name | Port Grace Blvd, La Vista, NE | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $5,824,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastport Pkwy, La Vista, NE | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,925,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 262.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 117th St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,983,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 108th St, La Vista, NE | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,582,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 193.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Giles Rd, La Vista, NE | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,828,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 555.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cottonwood Ave in La Vista, NE? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Alegent Health Midlands Hospital
11111 South 84th St
Papillion, NE
5.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Nebraska at Omaha
6001 Dodge St
Omaha, NE
8.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Offutt Air Force Base (OFF)
Omaha, NE
12.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
No Frills Supermarket 799
1230 N Washington St
Papillion, NE
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
City Of La Vista Nebraska (Proposed)
8110 Park View Blvd.
La Vista, NE
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Omaha Fire And Rescue Station 30
6936 F Street
Omaha, NE
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cottonwood Ave area is White at 83.3% followed by Hispanic at 7.4%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 24.8% with High School. 35.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 3.5% Black, 7.4% Hispanic, 83.3% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Graduate Degree, 23.8% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 24.8% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.7% 70+, 8.0% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 13.8% 40-49, 15.5% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 15.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.8% Married with Kids, 23.6% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.