We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Cortland Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Cortland Drive is $131,926. The average property tax on Cortland Drive is $3,909/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Cortland Drive area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cortland Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Cortland Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Cortland Drive is $131,926. The average property tax on Cortland Drive is $3,909/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Cortland Drive area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cortland Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$153,550 est.
$4,550/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$150,470 est.
$4,459/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$150,520 est.
$4,460/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$105,300 est.
$3,121/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$158,650 est.
$4,701/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 677 Cortland Dr, York, PA 17403? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$161,030 est.
$4,772/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$133,640 est.
$3,960/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$153,700 est.
$4,555/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$151,240 est.
$4,482/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$141,230 est.
$4,185/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$119,900 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$123,360 est.
$3,656/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$113,890 est.
$3,375/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$120,900 est.
$3,583/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$125,020 est.
$3,705/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$153,340 est.
$4,544/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$148,050 est.
$4,387/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$138,680 est.
$4,110/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$112,580 est.
$3,336/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$158,570 est.
$4,699/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$121,690 est.
$3,606/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$112,510 est.
$3,334/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$99,940 est.
$2,962/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$115,310 est.
$3,417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$97,180 est.
$2,880/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
966 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$106,050 est.
$3,143/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
994 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$111,570 est.
$3,306/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$145,130 est.
$4,301/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$148,110 est.
$4,389/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$107,460 est.
$3,185/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$132,130 est.
$3,916/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1984
$185,380 est.
$5,493/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$126,610 est.
$3,752/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.9K sq ft
Average Value
$131,926
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashgrove Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $201,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alana Dr, York, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $16,558 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Anna May St, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $142,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayberry Ct, York, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $196,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antler Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $229,947 | Avg. Lot Size | 90K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlantic Ave, York, PA | Properties | 180 | Avg. Value | $64,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cortland Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
6.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
9.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shurfine-Spry 272
2720 S Queen St
York, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
2318 South Queens St
York, PA
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yoe Fire Department
36 E George St
Yoe, PA
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cortland Dr area is White at 68.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 35.5% have High School followed by 22.6% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 12.8% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 68.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 35.5% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.