We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Corry Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Corry Avenue is $18,148. The average property tax on Corry Avenue is $3,597/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Corry Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Corry Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Corry Avenue in Bensalem, PA. The average price for real estate on Corry Avenue is $18,148. The average property tax on Corry Avenue is $3,597/yr and the average house or building was built in 1951. The average household income in the Corry Avenue area is $77,234. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Corry Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$5,346/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$3,884/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$3,567/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$3,004/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$2,933/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1446 Corry Ave, Bensalem, PA 19020? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
972 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$3,290/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$3,092/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
830 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$3,409/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$4,881/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.73 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$3,805/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$4,122/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$4,122/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,525/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,092/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,092/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$2,854/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
699 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$3,884/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
991 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$4,621/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$2,854/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$4,764/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$2,854/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
588 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,092/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,567/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$3,409/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$2,854/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.4K sq ft
Average Value
$18,148
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.73 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bowman Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $16,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bensalem Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $21,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alvin Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $25,351 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bromley Ct, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $19,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambria Ave, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $26,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Way, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $35,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,317,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 801.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockhill Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $668,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tillman Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $634,308 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Progress Dr, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $608,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Street Rd, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 146 | Avg. Value | $567,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 221K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ln, Bensalem, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $539,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 376.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Corry Ave in Bensalem, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Aria Health
10800 Knights Road
Philadelphia, PA
2.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
13.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
21 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sams Club 6332
1000 Franklin Mills Cir
Philadelphia, PA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cornwells Fire Co
2049 Bristol Pike
Bensalem, PA
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Corry Ave area is White at 70.4% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 34.2% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 6.4% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 70.4% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 34.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 30.3% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 8.4% Single without Kids, and 35.0% Non-Family.