We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Cooper Street in Westmoreland, NY. The average price for real estate on Cooper Street is $88,133. The average property tax on Cooper Street is $3,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Cooper Street area is $79,621. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cooper Street and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 39 properties on Cooper Street in Westmoreland, NY. The average price for real estate on Cooper Street is $88,133. The average property tax on Cooper Street is $3,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Cooper Street area is $79,621. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cooper Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$79,375 est.
$1,693/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$85,938 est.
$1,118/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1840
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.6 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$113,281 est.
$2,734/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
42.8 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$208,281 est.
$3,858/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 7186 Cooper St, Westmoreland, NY 13490? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
45.9 acres
$66,719 est.
$1,503/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.85 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1797
$171,875 est.
$4,500/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
139.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$281,719 est.
$6,793/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$130,938 est.
$3,945/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$111,563 est.
$3,362/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$189,375 est.
$5,027/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
100.46 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$256,094 est.
$6,394/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
3.8 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1917
$171,875 est.
$4,500/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
215.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$356,406 est.
$6,134/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$114,063 est.
$2,758/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
56.9 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1893
$146,719 est.
$2,949/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$111,719 est.
$2,687/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1889
$82,656 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
580 sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$93,750 est.
$1,987/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$75,000 est.
$1,581/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
713 sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$90,625 est.
$1,960/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.2 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1889
$140,625 est.
$3,558/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$112,188 est.
$1,869/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$123,438 est.
$3,040/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1889
$95,313 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.72 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$225,781 est.
$6,124/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3.41 acres
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$109,219 est.
$1,708/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
959 sq ft
0.89 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$81,563 est.
$1,779/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
18.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$140,625 est.
$2,647/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$201,563 est.
$6,073/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4.13 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$109,688 est.
$2,587/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
7.23 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$166,094 est.
$3,624/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.73 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$124,531 est.
$2,877/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
6.5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$117,344 est.
$2,857/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.63 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$126,719 est.
$3,139/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$92,188 est.
$2,099/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
767.1K sq ft
Average Value
$88,133
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
215.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | South St, Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $82,258 | Avg. Lot Size | 348.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moore Rd, Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $60,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 233 , Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $311,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carter Rd, Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $79,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shannon Cir, Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $102,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Station Hill Rd, Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $69,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 233 , Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $311,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Graves Rd, Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $104,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shannon Cir, Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $102,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Denslow Dr, Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $96,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairway Dr, Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $85,513 | Avg. Lot Size | 472.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creaser Rd, Westmoreland, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $84,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cooper St in Westmoreland, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Faxton St Lukes Healthcare
1656 Champlin Avenue
Utica, NY
11 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica Rome
100 Seymour Rd
Utica, NY
14.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Stanwix Heights (5NY4)
Rome, NY
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Schwans Home Service Inc 102690
25 Seymour Ln
Westmoreland, NY
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clinton Fire Department
1 N Park Row
Clinton, NY
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cooper St area is White at 88.7% followed by Other at 5.8%. In terms of education, 43.6% have High School followed by 35.5% with Some College. 30.0% of the population in the area is Single with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 88.7% White and 5.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 35.5% Some College, 43.6% High School, and 2.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 17.0% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.4% Married with Kids, 23.3% Married without Kids, 30.0% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.