We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Cooper Drive in Verbank, NY. The average price for real estate on Cooper Drive is $322,025. The average property tax on Cooper Drive is $7,081/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Cooper Drive area is $127,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cooper Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Cooper Drive in Verbank, NY. The average price for real estate on Cooper Drive is $322,025. The average property tax on Cooper Drive is $7,081/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Cooper Drive area is $127,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cooper Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.17 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$306,300 est.
$6,441/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.48 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$333,100 est.
$7,621/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.59 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$344,200 est.
$7,308/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.33 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$295,300 est.
$6,189/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$397,800 est.
$8,534/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 151 Cooper Dr, Verbank, NY 12585? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$293,200 est.
$6,141/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.33 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$284,600 est.
$5,945/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
2.17 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$340,000 est.
$7,779/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1999
$356,900 est.
$7,599/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.32 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$339,200 est.
$7,194/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.32 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$330,000 est.
$6,983/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.22 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$343,000 est.
$7,281/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.58 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$370,700 est.
$13,237/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
3.17 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$360,800 est.
$8,254/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.11 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$296,200 est.
$6,210/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.76 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$316,800 est.
$7,248/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.27 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$363,800 est.
$7,756/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.19 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$270,200 est.
$5,615/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.56 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$364,800 est.
$7,779/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.91 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$297,400 est.
$6,237/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.6 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$355,300 est.
$7,562/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.72 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1982
$362,100 est.
$7,718/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
2.11 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$333,100 est.
$7,054/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.52 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$294,000 est.
$6,726/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.75 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$250,700 est.
$5,736/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.17 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$338,700 est.
$7,182/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3.12 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$341,700 est.
$7,251/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.64 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.9 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$335,300 est.
$7,105/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$277,000 est.
$5,537/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.85 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$345,500 est.
$7,904/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.89 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$314,000 est.
$6,617/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.17 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$262,100 est.
$1,944/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.6 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$312,800 est.
$6,590/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.6 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$303,000 est.
$10,603/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
80.6K sq ft
Average Value
$322,025
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.17 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 82 , Verbank, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $364,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Obrien Hill Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $185,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Verbank Club Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $376,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 642.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cooper Drive Ext, Verbank, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $333,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duncan Hill Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $209,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mallory Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $449,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 700.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Camby Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $785,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mallory Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $449,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 700.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camby Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $404,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 820.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clove Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $400,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 532K sq ft |
| Street Name | Verbank Club Rd, Verbank, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $376,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 642.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 82 , Verbank, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $364,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cooper Dr in Verbank, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Francis Hospital
241 North Road
Poughkeepsie, NY
16.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Vassar College
124 Raymond Ave
Poughkeepsie, NY
13.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
9.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
55 Petroleum Inc
1502 Route 55
Lagrangeville, NY
6 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Atop Clove Mountain ( 010331 )
Union Vale, NY
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pleasant Valley Fire District
1619 Main St
Pleasant Valley, NY
7.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cooper Dr area is White at 94.0% followed by Hispanic at 2.7%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.7% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 23.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.7% Hispanic, 94.0% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 32.7% Graduate Degree, 14.8% Bachelors Degree, 24.7% Some College, 13.2% High School, and 14.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 19.0% 60-69, 22.0% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 4.3% 20-29, 23.8% 10-19, and 3.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.4% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 3.6% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 33.2% Non-Family.