We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Convent Place in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Convent Place is $10,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1915. The average household income in the Convent Place area is $71,365. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Convent Place and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Convent Place in Yonkers, NY. The average property tax on Convent Place is $10,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1915. The average household income in the Convent Place area is $71,365. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Convent Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1923
$270,000 est.
$6,295/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$330,000 est.
$7,902/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$260,000 est.
$4,931/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$160,000 est.
$4,286/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1909
$340,000 est.
$8,170/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 124 Convent Pl, Yonkers, NY 10703? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1898
$266,700 est.
$7,143/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1908
$260,000 est.
$6,027/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
8 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$420,000 est.
$11,250/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
9 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1916
$400,000 est.
$10,714/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$340,000 est.
$8,170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1908
$1,666,700 est.
$44,640/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$330,000 est.
$8,839/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$343,300 est.
$7,163/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$340,000 est.
$8,170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$366,700 est.
$8,884/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bobolink Rd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $14,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Astor Pl, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $11,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alida St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $10,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulder Pl, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $10,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bell Pl, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $9,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belknap Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $8,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Market St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,031,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Odell Plz, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $325,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wakefield Ave, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $267,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vark St, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $232,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skywood Ct, Yonkers, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $168,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Convent Pl in Yonkers, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Johns Riverside Hospital
976 North Broadway
Yonkers, NY
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
CUNY Lehman College
250 Bedford Park Blvd W
Bronx, NY
8.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
18.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mclean Food Corp DBA Foodtown Supermarket
129 Lake Ave
Yonkers, NY
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hudson Westchester Inc DBA = Wrtn Radio Whitney Radio
1841 Central Ave
Yonkers, NY
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yonkers Fire Department Station 9
53 Shonnard Pl
Yonkers, NY
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Convent Pl area is Hispanic at 37.7% followed by White at 37.0%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 29.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Asian, 16.2% Black, 37.7% Hispanic, 37.0% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.7% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 18.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 12.3% 50-59, 11.2% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 13.8% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.3% Married with Kids, 23.5% Married without Kids, 11.1% Single with Kids, 13.5% Single without Kids, and 29.6% Non-Family.