We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Conover Court in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Conover Court is $287,923. The average property tax on Conover Court is $8,010/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Conover Court area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Conover Court and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Conover Court in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Conover Court is $287,923. The average property tax on Conover Court is $8,010/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Conover Court area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Conover Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1987
$308,829 est.
$7,927/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1987
$293,952 est.
$7,545/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1987
$289,391 est.
$7,428/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1987
$289,391 est.
$7,428/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1987
$290,912 est.
$7,467/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1987
$325,116 est.
$8,095/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1987
$327,180 est.
$8,398/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1988
$270,931 est.
$6,954/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1988
$331,849 est.
$8,518/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1987
$352,807 est.
$9,055/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1987
$338,256 est.
$8,682/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1987
$313,823 est.
$8,055/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1987
$307,633 est.
$7,896/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1987
$344,771 est.
$8,849/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1987
$302,639 est.
$7,768/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1987
$313,064 est.
$8,035/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1987
$314,584 est.
$8,074/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$287,923
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashby Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $170,980 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Albridge Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $137,696 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Boothby Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $281,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camelot Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $378,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomfield Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $304,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bishops Gate Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,050,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,707,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 492K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,198,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlantic Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,016,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 343.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Pkwy, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,929,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Virtua Memorial Hospital Of Burlington County
175 Madison Ave
Mount Holly, NJ
7.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
21.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
5.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 358
200 Larchmont Blvd Ste 1
Mount Laurel, NJ
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership (Proposed)
2026a Briggs Rd
Mt.laurel, NJ
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Laurel Fire Department
69 Elbo Ln
Mt Laurel, NJ
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Conover Ct area is White at 75.2% followed by Asian at 8.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.1% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Asian, 8.7% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 75.2% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Graduate Degree, 30.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.4% Non-Family.