We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Concord Drive in Temple, TX. The average price for real estate on Concord Drive is $95,675. The average property tax on Concord Drive is $2,568/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Concord Drive area is $50,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Concord Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Concord Drive in Temple, TX. The average price for real estate on Concord Drive is $95,675. The average property tax on Concord Drive is $2,568/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Concord Drive area is $50,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Concord Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$81,593 est.
$2,320/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$104,402 est.
$2,768/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$110,031 est.
$2,916/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$103,378 est.
$2,741/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$99,370 est.
$2,634/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$80,720 est.
$2,139/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$97,254 est.
$2,576/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$91,581 est.
$2,427/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$93,638 est.
$2,480/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$85,794 est.
$2,272/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1979
$104,458 est.
$2,972/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$106,884 est.
$2,832/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$87,938 est.
$2,332/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
1.75 baths
Built in 1983
$101,381 est.
$2,654/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1982
$87,164 est.
$2,476/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$102,877 est.
$2,726/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 baths
Built in 1981
$78,844 est.
$2,220/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$104,854 est.
$2,748/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.5K sq ft
Average Value
$95,675
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.22 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 40th St, Temple, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $71,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 37th St, Temple, TX | Properties | 121 | Avg. Value | $112,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 32nd St, Temple, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $46,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue C , Temple, TX | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $28,803 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 34th St, Temple, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $52,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Cir, Temple, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $121,663 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ira Young Dr, Temple, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,787,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 236.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tarver Dr, Temple, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,700,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 322.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pegasus Dr, Temple, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,537,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 418.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eberhardt Rd, Temple, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,527,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 450.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | H K Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX | Properties | 120 | Avg. Value | $1,155,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonehollow Dr, Temple, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,107,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 357.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Scott And White Memorial Hospital
2401 31st St
Temple, TX
3.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Mary Hardin Baylor
900 College St
Belton, TX
10.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Draughon Miller Central Texas Regional (TPL)
Temple, TX
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Valero Corner Store 1341
2702 Airport Rd
Temple, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Alltel Communications Investments, Inc.
2505 Hancock Drive (temple Site)
Temple, TX
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Temple Fire And Rescue Station 1
505 N. Third Street
Temple, TX
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Concord Dr area is White at 47.1% followed by Hispanic at 29.7%. In terms of education, 35.8% have High School followed by 31.7% with Some College. 41.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 18.1% Black, 29.7% Hispanic, 47.1% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Graduate Degree, 10.9% Bachelors Degree, 31.7% Some College, 35.8% High School, and 16.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 10.0% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 18.4% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 13.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Married with Kids, 23.7% Married without Kids, 10.8% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 41.3% Non-Family.