We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Concord Drive in Bull Valley, IL. The average price for real estate on Concord Drive is $110,753. The average property tax on Concord Drive is $12,113/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Concord Drive area is $80,921. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Concord Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Concord Drive in Bull Valley, IL. The average price for real estate on Concord Drive is $110,753. The average property tax on Concord Drive is $12,113/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Concord Drive area is $80,921. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Concord Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.02 acres
$274,902 est.
$10,018/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.07 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
$287,640 est.
$10,515/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
$266,853 est.
$9,119/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.02 acres
$249,024 est.
$8,424/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
$239,703 est.
$8,646/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.03 acres
$281,211 est.
$8,985/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
$287,370 est.
$10,504/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.44 acres
$469,779 est.
$17,617/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.11 acres
$307,068 est.
$11,272/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.34 acres
$409,137 est.
$15,252/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.42 acres
$411,654 est.
$15,351/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.12 acres
$424,626 est.
$15,856/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.51 acres
$353,613 est.
$13,087/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.77 acres
$329,115 est.
$11,547/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.04 acres
$351,144 est.
$12,406/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.01 acres
$314,604 est.
$10,981/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.39 acres
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1994
$380,007 est.
$15,431/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
3.02 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1978
$390,000 est.
$14,497/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.07 acres
Built in 1978
$326,280 est.
$11,910/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
141.4K sq ft
Average Value
$110,753
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | High Meadow Ln, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $98,179 | Avg. Lot Size | 131.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wexford Ct, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $114,598 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Millburne Ct, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $87,108 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Blackberry Dr, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $109,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 192.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shadow Ln, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $95,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 72K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Valley Rd, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $142,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stickney Run, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $207,379 | Avg. Lot Size | 288.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crystal Springs Rd, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $191,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshland Way, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $149,156 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Valley Hill Rd, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $143,291 | Avg. Lot Size | 271.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Meadow Dr, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $143,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 184.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Valley Rd, Bull Valley, IL | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $142,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Centegra Health System Woodstock Hospital
3701 Doty Road
Woodstock, IL
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
McHenry County College
8900 US Hwy 14
Crystal Lake, IL
7.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Hunter (8LL1)
Woodstock, IL
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 7805
420 S Eastwood Dr
Woodstock, IL
6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Chicago Smsa Lp (Proposed)
820 South Valley Hill Road
Woodstock, IL
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wonder Lake Fire Protection District Station 16
3315 Thompson Rd.
Wonder Lake, IL
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Concord Dr area is White at 76.1% followed by Hispanic at 18.4%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 26.8% with High School. 32.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 2.6% Black, 18.4% Hispanic, 76.1% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.2% Graduate Degree, 18.0% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 26.8% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 13.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.