We found 27 addresses and 47 properties on Columbia Avenue in Mountville, PA. The average price for real estate on Columbia Avenue is $146,491. The average property tax on Columbia Avenue is $3,532/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Columbia Avenue area is $62,913. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Columbia Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 47 properties on Columbia Avenue in Mountville, PA. The average price for real estate on Columbia Avenue is $146,491. The average property tax on Columbia Avenue is $3,532/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Columbia Avenue area is $62,913. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Columbia Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
882 sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$152,100 est.
$3,691/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1985
$13,900 est.
$358/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
Built in 1967
$137,400 est.
$3,335/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
12.1 acres
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1920
$835,100 est.
$21,471/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$132,900 est.
$3,225/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3888 Columbia Ave, Mountville, PA 17554? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 bath
Built in 1984
19 units
$15,000 est.
$386/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.6K sq ft
1.95 acres
Built in 1929
$369,000 est.
$9,487/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$135,300 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.64 acre
Built in 2007
$411,600 est.
$9,988/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$141,500 est.
$3,638/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
945 sq ft
0.58 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$124,100 est.
$3,191/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.51 acre
Built in 1971
$175,900 est.
$4,269/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.52 acre
Built in 1963
$190,500 est.
$4,623/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.2K sq ft
1.5 acres
15 beds / 11 baths
Built in 1975
$578,900 est.
$14,884/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
Built in 1945
$150,600 est.
$3,655/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
806 sq ft
0.83 acre
Built in 1900
$393,500 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.6K sq ft
0.69 acre
Built in 2005
$633,500 est.
$15,372/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$173,900 est.
$4,379/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
1.54 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$157,400 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
834 sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$103,000 est.
$2,500/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$144,100 est.
$3,629/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$93,400 est.
$2,267/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1876
$147,500 est.
$3,580/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.63 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1911
$257,700 est.
$6,489/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.81 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1905
$167,500 est.
$4,218/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
930 sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$131,800 est.
$3,199/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
861 sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$144,000 est.
$3,495/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
50.1K sq ft
Average Value
$146,491
Biggest House
9.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
12.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Curby Dr, Mountville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $139,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Opal Ct, Mountville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $126,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rohrer Rd, Mountville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $294,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring Run, Mountville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $190,027 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairmount Ter, Mountville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $131,415 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby St, Mountville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $117,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hempland Rd, Mountville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,200,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 475.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | College Ave, Mountville, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $567,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wynwood Dr, Mountville, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $395,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rohrer Rd, Mountville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $294,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clay St, Mountville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $273,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Chase Dr, Mountville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $247,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Columbia Ave in Mountville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lancaster Regional Medical Center
250 College Avenue
Lancaster, PA
8.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
6.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
1.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 23
3849 Hempland Rd
Mountville, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3050 Industry Drive
Lancaster, PA
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Lancaster Fire Company 1
1697 Temple Ave
Lancaster, PA
5.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Columbia Ave area is White at 74.8% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 36.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 6.6% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 74.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.9% Graduate Degree, 14.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.2% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 13.8% 20-29, 10.1% 10-19, and 14.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.9% Married with Kids, 30.0% Married without Kids, 16.4% Single with Kids, 3.7% Single without Kids, and 36.0% Non-Family.