We found 37 addresses and 40 properties on Collins Street in Hillsdale, NY. The average price for real estate on Collins Street is $295,711. The average property tax on Collins Street is $5,996/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Collins Street area is $97,278. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Collins Street and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 40 properties on Collins Street in Hillsdale, NY. The average price for real estate on Collins Street is $295,711. The average property tax on Collins Street is $5,996/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Collins Street area is $97,278. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Collins Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$151,000 est.
$2,738/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1977
$409,050 est.
$8,025/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.9 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$388,890 est.
$7,968/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.4 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1804
$618,000 est.
$12,663/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
6.93 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$350,000 est.
$6,815/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 560 Collins St, Hillsdale, NY 12529? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
8.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$255,000 est.
$5,225/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$228,000 est.
$4,672/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
860 sq ft
10 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1999
$194,000 est.
$3,619/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1980
$55,000 est.
$1,127/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$250,000 est.
$4,767/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
770 sq ft
1.25 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$126,000 est.
$2,226/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$160,000 est.
$2,923/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.56 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$377,000 est.
$12,469/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$226,000 est.
$4,631/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1840
$280,000 est.
$5,737/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
41.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1810
3 units
$372,000 est.
$7,843/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
16.15 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$565,000 est.
$11,221/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
8.9 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$478,000 est.
$9,100/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1851
$279,000 est.
$5,717/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
825 sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$298,000 est.
$6,106/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
60.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$578,421 est.
$11,852/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.95 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$305,000 est.
$6,250/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$248,000 est.
$5,082/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
6.71 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$702,500 est.
$14,394/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1830
$308,000 est.
$6,311/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.84 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.9 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$366,000 est.
$7,143/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$246,000 est.
$5,041/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
2.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$129,000 est.
$2,287/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
5.06 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$346,000 est.
$7,090/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$303,000 est.
$6,209/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.5 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1933
$261,000 est.
$4,992/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
19.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$387,000 est.
$6,048/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
9.77 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$141,000 est.
$2,889/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1790
$151,000 est.
$2,752/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$179,000 est.
$3,328/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
528 sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$218,000 est.
$4,130/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
320.4K sq ft
Average Value
$295,711
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
60.05 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Henich Ln, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $270,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sekonk Rd, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $184,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 446.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Dr, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $186,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coldwater St, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $164,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mansfield Rd, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $299,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Far View Ln, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $394,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 350.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Overlook Rd, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,082,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tory Hill Farm Rd, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,019,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 938.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Syre Ln, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $865,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pheasant Ln, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $815,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Labranche Rd, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $598,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 973.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schmeichel Rd, Hillsdale, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $594,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 293.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Collins St in Hillsdale, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Fairview Hospital
29 Lewis Avenue
Great Barrington, MA
11.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Bard College at Simons Rock
84 Alford Rd
Great Barrington, MA
10.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Klaverack (04NY)
Hudson, NY
16.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hillsdale Supermarket Inc
Rt 23
Hillsdale, NY
5.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alford Fire Department
86 N Egremont Rd
Alford, MA
7.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Collins St area is White at 88.7% followed by Black at 6.3%. In terms of education, 28.9% have High School followed by 24.8% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 20.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 6.3% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 88.7% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.9% Graduate Degree, 12.2% Bachelors Degree, 24.8% Some College, 28.9% High School, and 13.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 20.8% 70+, 14.0% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 16.4% 40-49, 6.0% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 4.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Married with Kids, 36.7% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.