We found 21 addresses and 23 properties on Cold Soil Road in Lawrence Township, NJ. The average price for real estate on Cold Soil Road is $393,143. The average property tax on Cold Soil Road is $10,957/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Cold Soil Road area is $101,185. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cold Soil Road and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 23 properties on Cold Soil Road in Lawrence Township, NJ. The average price for real estate on Cold Soil Road is $393,143. The average property tax on Cold Soil Road is $10,957/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Cold Soil Road area is $101,185. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cold Soil Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1800
$1,037,242 est.
$26,159/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6 acres
Built in 1963
$445,022 est.
$11,224/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1963
$357,608 est.
$9,019/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.29 acres
Built in 1792
$1,071,168 est.
$27,015/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.92 acres
Built in 1980
$390,430 est.
$9,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.46 acres
Built in 1928
$328,655 est.
$8,289/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1984
$495,193 est.
$12,489/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1976
$464,139 est.
$11,706/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1984
$442,811 est.
$11,168/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1960
$395,956 est.
$9,986/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1955
$420,599 est.
$10,608/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1954
$405,902 est.
$10,237/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1950
$372,196 est.
$9,387/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1960
$391,314 est.
$9,869/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1953
$383,800 est.
$9,680/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1948
$340,701 est.
$8,593/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1958
$343,795 est.
$8,671/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1960
$390,872 est.
$9,858/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.08 acres
Built in 1920
$707,813 est.
$17,851/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1920
$346,226 est.
$8,732/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1900
$406,343 est.
$10,248/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
242.9K sq ft
Average Value
$393,143
Largest Lot
89.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Darrah Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $323,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allegheny Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $253,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allura Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $394,600 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Britton Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $140,090 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Anthony Ln, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $326,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgehill Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $315,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lenox Dr, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,452,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 970.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Princess Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,164,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 409K sq ft |
| Street Name | Renaissance Blvd, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,521,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 252.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quakerbridge Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,783,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 295.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 1 , Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 130 | Avg. Value | $3,245,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grovers Mill Rd, Lawrence Township, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,446,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Capital Health Medical Center Hopewell
One Capital Way
Pennington, NJ
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The College of New Jersey
2000 Pennington Road
Ewing, NJ
6.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Goat Hill (NJ79)
Lambertville, NJ
14.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shop Rite 533
2555 Pennington Rd
Pennington, NJ
4.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC
248 Lawrenceville Pennington Road (1me6924f)
Hopewell, NJ
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pennington Fire Company
120 Broemel Pl
Pennington, NJ
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cold Soil Rd area is White at 62.1% followed by Asian at 16.0%. In terms of education, 27.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.9% with Graduate Degree. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Asian, 11.5% Black, 8.5% Hispanic, 62.1% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.9% Graduate Degree, 27.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.4% Some College, 18.3% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.1% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.