We found 20 addresses and 28 properties on Coal Creek Drive in Superior, CO. The average price for real estate on Coal Creek Drive is $76,804. The average property tax on Coal Creek Drive is $7,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Coal Creek Drive area is $120,061. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Coal Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 28 properties on Coal Creek Drive in Superior, CO. The average price for real estate on Coal Creek Drive is $76,804. The average property tax on Coal Creek Drive is $7,172/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Coal Creek Drive area is $120,061. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Coal Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
2.02 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$359,200 est.
$2,718/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4.03 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$3,925,000 est.
$121,958/yr taxes
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1953
4 units
$132,800 est.
$705/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
662 sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$308,100 est.
$2,587/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$98,600 est.
$828/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 311 W Coal Creek Dr, Superior, CO 80027? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
$283,500 est.
$8,457/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
740 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$258,200 est.
$2,168/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$249,800 est.
$2,098/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
2 units
$297,700 est.
$2,500/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.47 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$218,400 est.
$994/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$267,400 est.
$1,406/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$209,100 est.
$1,756/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.16 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$208,400 est.
$1,750/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.5K sq ft
1.27 acres
Built in 1906
$909,400 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$224,700 est.
$1,887/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$212,900 est.
$1,788/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$208,700 est.
$1,752/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
941 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$186,500 est.
$1,566/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$207,700 est.
$1,744/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$231,900 est.
$1,947/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.9K sq ft
Average Value
$76,804
Biggest House
5.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.03 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elbert Ct, Superior, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $67,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coalton Rd, Superior, CO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,318,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 215.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Erie Ln, Superior, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $46,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campo Way, Superior, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $58,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huron Peak Ave, Superior, CO | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $39,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanca Peak Ct, Superior, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $41,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Marshall Rd, Superior, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,709,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 347.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Dr, Superior, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,667,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coalton Rd, Superior, CO | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,318,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 215.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mccaslin Blvd, Superior, CO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $1,073,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wiggins St, Superior, CO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $103,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandon Ct, Superior, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $103,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Coal Creek Dr in Superior, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Centura Health Avista Adventist Hospital
100 Health Park Drive
Louisville, CO
1.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Colorado Boulder
Regent Drive At Broadway
Boulder, CO
10.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Rocky Mountain Metropolitan (BJC)
Denver, CO
6.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Target Stores T- 1769
400 Marshall Rd
Superior, CO
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West Tower LLC
1025 Eldorado (dn03513b)
Broomfield, CO
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Louisville Fire Department Station 1
1240 Main Street
Louisville, CO
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Coal Creek Dr area is White at 81.1% followed by Asian at 9.5%. In terms of education, 37.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 35.9% with Graduate Degree. 31.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.5% Asian, 0.5% Black, 6.3% Hispanic, 81.1% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 35.9% Graduate Degree, 37.3% Bachelors Degree, 17.2% Some College, 7.7% High School, and 1.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.8% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 17.8% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 11.1% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.7% Married with Kids, 29.2% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 28.4% Non-Family.