Street

Cloverdale Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

Get Access to Property Information
Cloverdale Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (12)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Cloverdale Avenue in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Cloverdale Avenue is $77,683. The average property tax on Cloverdale Avenue is $1,187/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Cloverdale Avenue area is $94,981. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cloverdale Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Cloverdale Avenue in Canonsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Cloverdale Avenue is $77,683. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

***** ********

***** *******

******* **********

FEATURES

0.14 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$36,400 est.

$557/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 371 Cloverdale Ave. This property was built in 1955 on a 0.14 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $557/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* *******

******* ********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.14 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1949

$52,100 est.

$797/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 367 Cloverdale Ave. This property was built in 1949 on a 0.14 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $797/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** *******

******* ******

*** ****

FEATURES

0.16 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

$94,300 est.

$1,441/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 357 Cloverdale Ave. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,441/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

********* *******

***** *******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.16 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1957

$96,100 est.

$1,469/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 355 Cloverdale Ave. This property was built in 1957 on a 0.16 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,469/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** ******

**** ******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1947

$70,600 est.

$1,079/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 351 Cloverdale Ave. This property was built in 1947 on a 0.17 acre lot in Allegheny County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,079/yr.

Who lives at 351 Cloverdale Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

Looking for possible owners and residents of 351 Cloverdale Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

******** ******

******* ********

FEATURES

0.57 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1953

$103,200 est.

$1,577/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ********

**** ******

***** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.4 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1954

$104,200 est.

$1,593/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

******** *****

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.18 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1930

$81,900 est.

$1,252/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

****** ****

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1946

$79,000 est.

$1,208/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

*********** ********

**** *****

**** *******

FEATURES

0.35 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1925

$72,500 est.

$1,108/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

**** ******

**** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

0.16 acre

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1947

$44,100 est.

$674/yr taxes

1 story

3 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***********

****** *******

***** *****

****** ***********

FEATURES

0.45 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1924

$97,800 est.

$1,495/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

10.9K sq ft

Average Value

$77,683

Largest Lot

0.57 acre

Nearby Streets to Cloverdale Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cheslock Rd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $345,276 Avg. Lot Size 817.4K sq ft
Street Name Banfield Ln, Canonsburg, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $212,350 Avg. Lot Size 62.4K sq ft
Street Name Adams Ave, Canonsburg, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $294,647 Avg. Lot Size 16.3K sq ft
Street Name Cedar Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $208,922 Avg. Lot Size 41.3K sq ft
Street Name Abbeywood Ln, Canonsburg, PA Properties 37 Avg. Value $206,097 Avg. Lot Size 1.1K sq ft
Street Name Boone Ave, Canonsburg, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $186,113 Avg. Lot Size 32.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Corporate Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $14,764,920 Avg. Lot Size 616.5K sq ft
Street Name Technology Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $7,520,038 Avg. Lot Size 303.2K sq ft
Street Name Southpointe Blvd, Canonsburg, PA Properties 316 Avg. Value $6,540,154 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name Hillpointe Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $3,760,485 Avg. Lot Size 182.9K sq ft
Street Name Waterdam Plaza Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,964,025 Avg. Lot Size 143.9K sq ft
Street Name Four Coins Dr, Canonsburg, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $1,953,020 Avg. Lot Size 144.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Cloverdale Ave in Canonsburg, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Cloverdale Ave in Canonsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Cloverdale Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Canonsburg General Hospital

100 Medical Boulevard
Canonsburg, PA

2.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Washington and Jefferson College

60 S Lincoln St
Washington, PA

10.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Cataney (PN62)

Midway, PA

14.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Canonsburg Shop N Save

617 W Pike St
Canonsburg, PA

0.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Birach Broadcasting Corporation

38 Angerer Road
Canonsburg, PA

3.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Cecil Township Volunteer Fire Company 3

3351 Millers Run Rd
Cecil, PA

6.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Cloverdale Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Cloverdale Ave area is White at 92.3% followed by Black at 2.6%. In terms of education, 28.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with High School. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 2.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 28.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search