We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Clover Lane in Palestine, TX. The average price for real estate on Clover Lane is $87,524. The average property tax on Clover Lane is $1,989/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Clover Lane area is $58,236. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clover Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Clover Lane in Palestine, TX. The average price for real estate on Clover Lane is $87,524. The average property tax on Clover Lane is $1,989/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Clover Lane area is $58,236. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clover Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1983
$46,782 est.
$1,068/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1978
$90,929 est.
$2,073/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1980
$94,325 est.
$2,151/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1978
$96,234 est.
$2,195/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1978
$114,460 est.
$2,609/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1977
$79,461 est.
$1,814/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1979
$83,813 est.
$1,912/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1973
$118,270 est.
$2,695/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1969
$82,082 est.
$1,872/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1970
$77,721 est.
$1,774/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1968
$82,147 est.
$1,874/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1970
$78,894 est.
$1,425/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1969
$80,408 est.
$1,833/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1969
$89,131 est.
$1,900/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.41 acres
Built in 1971
$117,326 est.
$2,696/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1970
$83,733 est.
$1,909/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1977
$87,409 est.
$1,994/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1966
$73,731 est.
$1,682/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1966
$69,955 est.
$1,596/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1964
$95,606 est.
$2,191/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1969
$93,542 est.
$2,134/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1964
$70,863 est.
$1,618/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1964
$123,025 est.
$2,803/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1964
$84,294 est.
$1,923/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.1K sq ft
Average Value
$87,524
Largest Lot
4.41 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | An County Road 2150 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $149,463 | Avg. Lot Size | 444.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 147 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $134,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 3594 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $136,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 122K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 321 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | An County Road 199 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $148,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Aleta Dr, Palestine, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $105,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Elkhart Rd, Palestine, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,147,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Creek Pkwy, Palestine, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,522,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 457.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sugar Ln, Palestine, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,424,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 256 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 96 | Avg. Value | $1,358,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 3328 , Palestine, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $654,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Medical Dr, Palestine, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $580,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palestine Regional Medical Center
2900 S Loop 256
Palestine, TX
6.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Carter Ranch (89TS)
Oakwood, TX
19.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 8851
4019 W Oak St
Palestine, TX
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
300 Acr 2141 (272988)
Palestine, TX
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
79 East Volunteer Fire Department
5624 N US 79
Palestine, TX
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Clover Ln area is White at 59.0% followed by Black at 22.1%. In terms of education, 39.4% have High School followed by 30.8% with Some College. 35.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 22.1% Black, 18.0% Hispanic, 59.0% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Graduate Degree, 6.4% Bachelors Degree, 30.8% Some College, 39.4% High School, and 19.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 17.6% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.3% Married with Kids, 35.5% Married without Kids, 9.6% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 27.5% Non-Family.