We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Cliffside Drive in Danville, CA. The average price for real estate on Cliffside Drive is $2,022,176. The average property tax on Cliffside Drive is $21,928/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Cliffside Drive area is $177,598. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cliffside Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Cliffside Drive in Danville, CA. The average price for real estate on Cliffside Drive is $2,022,176. The average property tax on Cliffside Drive is $21,928/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Cliffside Drive area is $177,598. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cliffside Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.8K sq ft
8.36 acres
7 beds / 7.5 baths
Built in 1998
$59,619/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
22 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.2K sq ft
4.78 acres
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1990
$28,926/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.24 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$15,256/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.7K sq ft
4.91 acres
5 beds / 6.5 baths
Built in 1998
$35,693/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1987
$10,634/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1988
$31,447/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.53 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$10,117/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.95 acre
5 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1973
$16,744/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
4.17 acres
5 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1999
$17,863/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
3.76 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$3,398/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.4K sq ft
1.09 acres
5 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 2003
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1942
$12,748/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.37 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1960
$16,968/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
8 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1959
$14,328/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1960
$15,369/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
101.1K sq ft
Average Value
$2,022,176
Biggest House
8.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
8.36 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blackhawk Dr, Danville, CA | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $1,752,602 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bobbie Ct, Danville, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $566,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adobe Ct, Danville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $695,313 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Spur Cir, Danville, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,189,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amigo Rd, Danville, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $695,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Pl, Danville, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,000,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blackhawk Plaza Cir, Danville, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $5,714,678 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Valley Rd, Danville, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $5,399,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Ridge Pl, Danville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,054,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crow Canyon Rd, Danville, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,186,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 56K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Ridge Dr, Danville, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $3,938,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackhawk Meadow Ln, Danville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,878,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
San Ramon Regional Medical Center
6001 Norris Canyon Road
San Ramon, CA
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University East Bay
25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
Hayward, CA
17.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Hayward Executive (HWD)
Hayward, CA
19.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lucky 708
660 San Ramon Valley Blvd
Danville, CA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
San Ramon Valley Fire Protection District Station 31
800 San Ramon Valley Blvd.
Danville, CA
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cliffside Dr area is White at 81.7% followed by Asian at 10.1%. In terms of education, 40.4% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Asian, 0.6% Black, 4.6% Hispanic, 81.7% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.9% Graduate Degree, 40.4% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 9.1% High School, and 2.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.5% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 4.9% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.9% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 4.9% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 24.9% Non-Family.