We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Cliff Court in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Cliff Court is $345,900. The average property tax on Cliff Court is $9,605/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Cliff Court area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cliff Court and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Cliff Court in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Cliff Court is $345,900. The average property tax on Cliff Court is $9,605/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Cliff Court area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cliff Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
5.99 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1800
$348,700 est.
$4,295/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.45 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$274,000 est.
$9,469/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
6.19 acres
2 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1969
$415,000 est.
$15,050/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
197.9K sq ft
Average Value
$345,900
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.19 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Croton Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $177,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brayton Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $194,279 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ann Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $196,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | China Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $482,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $180,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $294,856 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cliff Ct in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
11.6 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
19.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
19.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shoprite 235
184 Route 52
Carmel, NY
6.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
6.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cliff Ct area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.