We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Clearwater Drive in Baytown, TX. The average price for real estate on Clearwater Drive is $348,127. The average property tax on Clearwater Drive is $6,572/yr and the average house or building was built in 2016. The average household income in the Clearwater Drive area is $101,908. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearwater Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Clearwater Drive in Baytown, TX. The average price for real estate on Clearwater Drive is $348,127. The average property tax on Clearwater Drive is $6,572/yr and the average house or building was built in 2016. The average household income in the Clearwater Drive area is $101,908. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearwater Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.37 acres
$63,520 est.
$1,199/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.09 acres
$50,660 est.
$957/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.09 acres
$50,700 est.
$958/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.66 acres
$76,890 est.
$1,452/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.12 acres
$452,240 est.
$8,537/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.01 acres
Built in 2016
$382,310 est.
$7,217/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1 acre
$411,480 est.
$7,768/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
1.07 acres
Built in 2016
$397,160 est.
$7,497/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
1.11 acres
$426,390 est.
$8,049/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.06 acres
Built in 2016
$377,790 est.
$7,132/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1 acre
$326,060 est.
$6,155/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.21 acres
$381,190 est.
$7,196/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.02 acres
$375,930 est.
$7,097/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.21 acres
Built in 2016
$392,650 est.
$7,412/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
1.02 acres
Built in 2016
$426,150 est.
$8,044/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.21 acres
Built in 2016
$391,780 est.
$7,396/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.02 acres
$326,990 est.
$6,173/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
1.21 acres
Built in 2016
$447,370 est.
$8,445/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.02 acres
$375,980 est.
$7,097/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.9K sq ft
1.21 acres
Built in 2016
$491,410 est.
$9,276/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.02 acres
$370,180 est.
$6,988/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.21 acres
Built in 2016
$392,460 est.
$7,409/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.6K sq ft
1.19 acres
Built in 2016
$550,200 est.
$10,386/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.21 acres
Built in 2016
$417,580 est.
$7,883/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
51.4K sq ft
Average Value
$348,127
Biggest House
5.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.12 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayou Woods Dr, Baytown, TX | Properties | 103 | Avg. Value | $130,786 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Baytown, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $295,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ln, Baytown, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | N/A | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Apache Trl, Baytown, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $112,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Baytown, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $40,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Baytown, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $28,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Decker Dr, Baytown, TX | Properties | 141 | Avg. Value | $19,869,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Emmett Hutto Blvd, Baytown, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,238,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rollingbrook Dr, Baytown, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $4,049,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 270.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rollingbrook St, Baytown, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $3,366,151 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Dr, Baytown, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $2,623,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 226.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwood Dr, Baytown, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,205,644 | Avg. Lot Size | 300.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
San Jacinto Methodist Hospital
4401 Garth Road
Baytown, TX
13.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Lee College
511 S Whiting
Baytown, TX
14.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Slack (4TX0)
Mont Belvieu, TX
8.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Eagle Exxon 1
7010 Hwy 146 North #130
Baytown, TX
6.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West Tower LLC
3525 N. Fm 565
Baytown, TX
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Barbers Hill Volunteer Fire Department
11607 Eagle Dr
Mont Belvieu, TX
7.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Clearwater Dr area is White at 68.1% followed by Hispanic at 22.4%. In terms of education, 37.1% have Some College followed by 26.4% with High School. 37.9% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 7.0% Black, 22.4% Hispanic, 68.1% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Graduate Degree, 15.9% Bachelors Degree, 37.1% Some College, 26.4% High School, and 13.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.5% 70+, 7.5% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 15.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 15.7% 10-19, and 17.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 37.9% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 16.4% Non-Family.