We found 1 address and 1 property on Clearview Lane in Alfred Station, NY. The average price for real estate on Clearview Lane is $152,500. The average property tax on Clearview Lane is $6,365/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Clearview Lane area is $59,757. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearview Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Clearview Lane in Alfred Station, NY. The average price for real estate on Clearview Lane is $152,500. The average property tax on Clearview Lane is $6,365/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Clearview Lane area is $59,757. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearview Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4.2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$152,500 est.
$6,365/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
183K sq ft
Average Value
$152,500
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clark Road Ext, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $91,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark Rd, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $102,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hartsville Hill Rd, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $80,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 526.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lusk Rd, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $66,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 208K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Rd, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $475,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ells Rd, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $117,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lake Rd, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $475,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Moland Rd, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $206,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 880K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Ridge Ln, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $177,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cook Rd, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $145,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Barber Ln, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $144,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ells Rd, Alfred Station, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $117,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Clearview Ln in Alfred Station, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St James Mercy Hospital
411 Canisteo Street
Hornell, NY
15.2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Technology at Alfred
10 Upper College Drive
Alfred, NY
3.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Hornell Municipal (HTF)
Hornell, NY
18.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
The Rogue Carrot
14 W University St
Alfred, NY
3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
Alleghany County
Alfred, NY
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
A E Crandall Hook And Ladder Co
4 Main St
Alfred, NY
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Clearview Ln area is White at 99.5% followed by Hispanic at 0.5%. In terms of education, 29% have Graduate Degree followed by 25.5% with High School. 41.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 99.5% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Graduate Degree, 18.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 4.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 15.6% 60-69, 15.5% 50-59, 9.9% 40-49, 14.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 9.3% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 11.5% Single with Kids, 2.9% Single without Kids, and 41.5% Non-Family.