We found 45 addresses and 45 properties on Clearview Drive in Greensburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Clearview Drive is $47,151. The average property tax on Clearview Drive is $4,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Clearview Drive area is $71,703. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 45 addresses and 45 properties on Clearview Drive in Greensburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Clearview Drive is $47,151. The average property tax on Clearview Drive is $4,866/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Clearview Drive area is $71,703. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4 acres
Built in 1990
$114,630 est.
$11,829/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
$82,550 est.
$8,519/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
$68,040 est.
$7,022/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$55,820 est.
$5,761/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
$46,920 est.
$4,842/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1990
$54,130 est.
$5,586/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1995
$45,160 est.
$4,661/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1990
$54,880 est.
$4,748/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1994
$48,840 est.
$5,040/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
Built in 1988
$47,520 est.
$4,904/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$59,990 est.
$6,191/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$48,180 est.
$4,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$52,130 est.
$5,380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1974
$43,430 est.
$4,482/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$50,900 est.
$5,253/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$43,730 est.
$4,513/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1970
$45,120 est.
$4,656/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$44,790 est.
$4,622/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$40,480 est.
$4,178/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$49,560 est.
$5,115/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$45,330 est.
$4,678/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$42,810 est.
$4,418/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$40,450 est.
$4,175/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$45,110 est.
$4,655/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$41,410 est.
$4,274/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$37,830 est.
$3,904/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$41,460 est.
$4,279/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$38,780 est.
$4,002/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$37,250 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$41,080 est.
$4,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$37,630 est.
$3,884/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$39,900 est.
$4,118/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$47,330 est.
$4,884/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$39,070 est.
$4,032/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$37,950 est.
$3,917/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$43,590 est.
$4,499/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$37,970 est.
$3,919/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$39,530 est.
$4,080/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$34,710 est.
$3,582/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$35,730 est.
$3,687/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$38,390 est.
$3,962/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1969
$41,150 est.
$4,247/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
$41,070 est.
$4,239/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$42,330 est.
$4,369/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.4K sq ft
Average Value
$47,151
Largest Lot
1.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abington Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $31,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bessemer Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Braveheart Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $45,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boquet St, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $23,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birnam Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $35,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ben Venue Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $35,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodward Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $288,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Salem Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $220,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Towne Square Dr, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $166,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 30 , Greensburg, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $150,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 337.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roseytown Rd, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $150,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huff Ave, Greensburg, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $146,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Clearview Dr in Greensburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Latrobe Hospital
One Mellon Way
Latrobe, PA
6.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA
6.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Dunlea Airpark (PN66)
New Alexandria, PA
15.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 9159
5142 State Route 30
Greensburg, PA
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Westmoreland County Public Safety
911 Public Safety Road
Greensburg, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Dryridge Volunteer Fire Department
116 White School Rd
Greensburg, PA
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Clearview Dr area is White at 92.5% followed by Black at 3.3%. In terms of education, 34.3% have High School followed by 26.9% with Some College. 39.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 3.3% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 92.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.0% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.1% Non-Family.