We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Clearview Avenue in Langhorne, PA. The average price for real estate on Clearview Avenue is $22,576. The average property tax on Clearview Avenue is $4,353/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Clearview Avenue area is $102,169. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearview Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Clearview Avenue in Langhorne, PA. The average price for real estate on Clearview Avenue is $22,576. The average property tax on Clearview Avenue is $4,353/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Clearview Avenue area is $102,169. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clearview Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
552 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,702/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$4,627/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$3,316/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
696 sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$3,008/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
725 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$3,193/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 258 S Clearview Ave, Langhorne, PA 19047? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$3,405/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$4,241/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$2,314/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
732 sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$4,473/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$3,933/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$6,258/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$3,644/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
783 sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$5,244/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$2,776/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$7,557/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$2,160/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$6,416/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$4,010/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$4,010/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
783 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$5,984/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$4,858/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$2,931/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
783 sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$5,784/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$5,321/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$3,786/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$3,894/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$3,162/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$4,650/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$4,047/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.2K sq ft
Average Value
$22,576
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beaver St, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $31,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Ave, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $28,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comly Ave, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $25,373 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cynthia Ave, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $23,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brownsville Rd, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $23,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centre St, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $19,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oxford Valley Rd, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $750,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 372.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Center Dr, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $628,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 336.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cabot Blvd, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $577,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 432.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Flowers Mill Rd, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $517,049 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wheeler Way, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $505,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 398.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckstown Rd, Langhorne, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $341,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Clearview Ave in Langhorne, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Mary Medical Center
Langhorne-Newtown Rd
Langhorne, PA
4.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
15.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Buckingham (PS68)
Doylestown, PA
19.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sister Mini Grocery Market
1205 Highland Ave
Langhorne, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle USA Inc
420 N Bellevue Avenue
Langhorne, PA
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Penndel Fire Company
220 Centre St
Penndel, PA
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Clearview Ave area is White at 83.4% followed by Black at 5.3%. In terms of education, 29% have High School followed by 25.2% with Some College. 37.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Asian, 5.3% Black, 5.2% Hispanic, 83.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 24.2% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 29.0% High School, and 5.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.8% Married with Kids, 37.3% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.