We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Cleardale Avenue in Ewing, NJ. The average price for real estate on Cleardale Avenue is $120,807. The average property tax on Cleardale Avenue is $6,530/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Cleardale Avenue area is $57,935. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cleardale Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Cleardale Avenue in Ewing, NJ. The average price for real estate on Cleardale Avenue is $120,807. The average property tax on Cleardale Avenue is $6,530/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Cleardale Avenue area is $57,935. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cleardale Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$178,351 est.
$6,546/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1938
$173,932 est.
$6,384/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$163,182 est.
$5,989/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1943
$148,453 est.
$5,449/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$158,027 est.
$5,800/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1939
$144,035 est.
$5,287/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$181,738 est.
$6,670/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1939
$144,182 est.
$5,292/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1940
$203,535 est.
$7,470/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1945
$218,851 est.
$8,032/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1938
$205,007 est.
$7,524/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1939
$170,103 est.
$6,243/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1938
$192,342 est.
$7,059/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1940
$181,296 est.
$6,654/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1938
$175,700 est.
$6,449/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1940
$166,421 est.
$6,108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1940
$165,243 est.
$6,065/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1949
$174,669 est.
$6,411/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1940
$164,654 est.
$6,043/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1941
$193,519 est.
$7,103/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1946
$172,607 est.
$6,335/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1950
$177,319 est.
$6,508/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1949
$176,288 est.
$6,470/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1949
$196,466 est.
$7,211/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1960
$182,916 est.
$6,714/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1946
$212,077 est.
$7,784/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.7K sq ft
Average Value
$120,807
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brophy Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $175,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alba St, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $94,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aquetong Ln, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $192,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bunker Hill Rd, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $181,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Browning Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $112,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carrigg Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $97,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sullivan Way, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $5,371,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 919.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Graphics Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,138,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scotch Rd, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $1,544,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 417.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stuyvesant Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $1,128,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitehead Road Ext, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,076,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Terminal Circle Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $875,550 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
HOSPITAL
Capital Health System Fuld Campus
750 Brunswick Ave
Trenton, NJ
2.6 miles away
COLLEGE
The College of New Jersey
2000 Pennington Road
Ewing, NJ
2.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Trenton Robbinsville (N87)
Robbinsville, NJ
15.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tastebuds Deli And Convenience LLC
1080 Pennington Rd
Ewing, NJ
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Comcast Of Mercer County, LLC
940 Prospect St
Trenton, NJ
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Trenton Fire Department Engine No 9
1464 West State St.
Trenton, NJ
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cleardale Ave area is Black at 62.4% followed by White at 24.6%. In terms of education, 36.8% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 62.4% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 24.6% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 36.8% High School, and 16.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.9% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 18.1% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Married with Kids, 16.4% Married without Kids, 17.6% Single with Kids, 15.9% Single without Kids, and 40.5% Non-Family.