We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Clear Springs Way in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Clear Springs Way is $248,174. The average property tax on Clear Springs Way is $7,875/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Clear Springs Way area is $78,937. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clear Springs Way and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Clear Springs Way in Spring, TX. The average price for real estate on Clear Springs Way is $248,174. The average property tax on Clear Springs Way is $7,875/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Clear Springs Way area is $78,937. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clear Springs Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$229,876 est.
$7,294/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$221,117 est.
$7,016/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$256,427 est.
$8,136/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$222,502 est.
$7,060/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$222,987 est.
$7,075/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$243,841 est.
$7,737/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$223,431 est.
$7,090/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$238,175 est.
$7,551/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$266,000 est.
$7,278/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$243,248 est.
$7,718/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$195,000 est.
$6,187/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$273,266 est.
$8,671/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$269,019 est.
$8,536/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$282,817 est.
$8,974/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$274,559 est.
$8,712/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$204,976 est.
$6,504/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$267,165 est.
$8,477/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$268,350 est.
$8,024/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$279,240 est.
$8,860/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$291,602 est.
$9,252/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$242,007 est.
$7,679/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$232,780 est.
$7,386/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$263,933 est.
$8,328/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1999
$297,600 est.
$9,443/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.2K sq ft
Average Value
$248,174
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alexandra Park Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $290,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acrewoods Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $589,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alderleaf Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $218,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alder Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $161,267 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Altwood Cir, Spring, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $386,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alamosa Ln, Spring, TX | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $186,434 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Waterway Square Pl, Spring, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $31,940,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waterway Ave, Spring, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $31,037,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hughes Landing Blvd, Spring, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $29,868,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Robbins Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $26,698,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 184K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodloch Forest Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $21,648,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Six Pines Dr, Spring, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $11,773,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Houston Northwest Medical Center
710 Fm 1960 West
Houston, TX
5.7 miles away
COLLEGE
North American University
3203 North Sam Houston Parkway West
Houston, TX
15.2 miles away
AIRPORT
David Wayne Hooks Memorial (DWH)
Houston, TX
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal-Mart Supercenter 849
155 Louetta Xing
Spring, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
841 ? E Cypresswood Dr
Spring, TX
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ponderosa Volunteer Fire Department Station 62
18200 Mantana
Spring, TX
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Clear Springs Way area is White at 43.6% followed by Hispanic at 29.8%. In terms of education, 37.5% have Some College followed by 31.5% with High School. 29.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 20.4% Black, 29.8% Hispanic, 43.6% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 37.5% Some College, 31.5% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 15.6% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 15.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.7% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 24.8% Non-Family.