We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Clear Meadow Court in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on Clear Meadow Court is $235,712. The average property tax on Clear Meadow Court is $5,030/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Clear Meadow Court area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clear Meadow Court and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Clear Meadow Court in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on Clear Meadow Court is $235,712. The average property tax on Clear Meadow Court is $5,030/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Clear Meadow Court area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clear Meadow Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$230,550 est.
$4,800/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$233,160 est.
$4,988/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$250,490 est.
$5,117/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$259,810 est.
$5,534/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$232,950 est.
$4,868/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$217,800 est.
$4,667/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$225,000 est.
$4,988/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$230,000 est.
$5,061/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$243,240 est.
$5,134/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$250,490 est.
$5,347/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$235,150 est.
$4,923/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$206,500 est.
$4,772/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$242,000 est.
$5,093/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$243,380 est.
$5,133/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.9K sq ft
Average Value
$235,712
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barksdale Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $181,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Ct, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $537,517 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkshire Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $599,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barton Springs Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $302,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Australia Ct, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $319,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin St, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $123,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Yellowjacket Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $11,050,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 370.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Discovery Blvd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $8,301,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summer Lee Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,965,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | T L Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,319,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steger Towne Rd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,425,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,253,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lake Pointe Medical Center
6800 Scenic Dr
Rowlett, TX
5.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Amberton University
1700 Eastgate Dr
Garland, TX
20.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Lagrone Ranch (19TA)
Mc Clendon-Chisholm, TX
13.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 11519
2007 N Goliad St
Rockwall, TX
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Structures, LLC
15 Taber Road
Rockwall, TX
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rockwall Fire Department
205 W Rusk St
Rockwall, TX
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Clear Meadow Ct area is White at 76.0% followed by Hispanic at 12.9%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 29.6% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 4.4% Black, 12.9% Hispanic, 76.0% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 14.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.