We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Clay Street in Hambleton, WV. The average price for real estate on Clay Street is $50,214. The average property tax on Clay Street is $325/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Clay Street area is $46,803. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clay Street and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Clay Street in Hambleton, WV. The average price for real estate on Clay Street is $50,214. The average property tax on Clay Street is $325/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Clay Street area is $46,803. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clay Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$67,917 est.
$141/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$107,700 est.
$438/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$110,600 est.
$899/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$71,717 est.
$292/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$5,300 est.
$22/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$69,700 est.
$284/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$112,700 est.
$323/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$110,217 est.
$448/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$61,500 est.
$115/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$97,400 est.
$261/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$63,900 est.
$260/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$79,000 est.
$321/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$161,800 est.
$658/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$73,700 est.
$300/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$62,200 est.
$118/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.1K sq ft
Average Value
$50,214
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.51 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Long St, Hambleton, WV | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $43,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Long St, Hambleton, WV | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $43,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
COLLEGE
Davis and Elkins College
100 Campus Dr
Elkins, WV
24.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Fairview (WV70)
Elkins, WV
19.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 4042
515 1st St
Parsons, WV
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Clay St area is White at 99.5% followed by Other at 0.5%. In terms of education, 54.7% have High School followed by 16.8% with Some College. 36.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 19.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 99.5% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Graduate Degree, 11.4% Bachelors Degree, 16.8% Some College, 54.7% High School, and 13.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.9% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 19.5% 30-39, 7.2% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 36.5% Non-Family.