We found 17 addresses and 18 properties on Clark Road in Lucerne Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Clark Road is $85,000. The average property tax on Clark Road is $906/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Clark Road area is $41,584. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clark Road and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 18 properties on Clark Road in Lucerne Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Clark Road is $85,000. The average property tax on Clark Road is $906/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Clark Road area is $41,584. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Clark Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.94 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$1,284/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
20.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$1,863/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
14.23 acres
$1,409/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
7.8 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1945
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
600 sq ft
5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$1,046/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
856 sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$811/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$755/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$495/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$819/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$584/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.13 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$325/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$675/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.17 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$2,234/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
560 sq ft
8.96 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$735/yr taxes
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.65 acres
$272/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.99 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$890/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4.79 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$835/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
212.8K sq ft
Average Value
$85,000
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
20.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Houston St, Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $67,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harvest Moon , Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $95,529 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kendall Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $68,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gobar Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $68,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 163.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bullrush Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $59,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mojave St, Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $88,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 18 , Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $2,164,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $323,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 436.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Rock Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $209,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 935.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crystal Creek Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $202,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 559.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Donaldson Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $194,313 | Avg. Lot Size | 759.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain View Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $180,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Bear Valley Community Hospital
41870 Garstin Dr
Big Bear Lake, CA
21.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Big Bear City (L35)
Big Bear City, CA
19.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lucerne Valley Liquor
32800 State Highway 247 Rd
Lucerne Valley, CA
5.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ca Department Of Forestry And Fire Protection Lucerne Valley
33679 Highway 247
Lucernce Valley, CA
4.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Clark Rd area is White at 68.2% followed by Hispanic at 22.5%. In terms of education, 39.3% have Some College followed by 37.7% with High School. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 20.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 2.1% Black, 22.5% Hispanic, 68.2% White and 6.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 3.4% Bachelors Degree, 39.3% Some College, 37.7% High School, and 14.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 20.6% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 5.2% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 7.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Married with Kids, 23.4% Married without Kids, 10.6% Single with Kids, 21.2% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.