We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Christine Court in Stormville, NY. The average price for real estate on Christine Court is $342,369. The average property tax on Christine Court is $10,872/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Christine Court area is $106,865. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Christine Court and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Christine Court in Stormville, NY. The average price for real estate on Christine Court is $342,369. The average property tax on Christine Court is $10,872/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Christine Court area is $106,865. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Christine Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.48 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$331,900 est.
$9,371/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.91 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$335,900 est.
$10,706/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$353,600 est.
$11,326/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.02 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$403,600 est.
$13,076/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.91 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$343,400 est.
$10,969/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 77 Christine Ct, Stormville, NY 12582? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.19 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$371,400 est.
$11,949/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.45 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$326,200 est.
$8,672/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.02 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$334,100 est.
$11,697/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.26 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$357,000 est.
$11,445/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.13 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$328,000 est.
$10,429/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.7 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$354,500 est.
$11,357/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.28 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$315,100 est.
$9,978/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.29 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$303,200 est.
$9,561/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.07 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$341,200 est.
$10,892/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.43 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$325,800 est.
$9,157/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$325,300 est.
$11,389/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.19 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$308,600 est.
$9,750/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$335,100 est.
$10,678/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.32 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$315,100 est.
$9,978/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$292,200 est.
$9,176/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.99 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$304,000 est.
$9,589/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
6.65 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$313,900 est.
$9,936/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
6.29 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$484,900 est.
$15,922/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4.3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$372,700 est.
$10,300/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.17 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$407,100 est.
$14,252/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$317,800 est.
$11,126/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
82.6K sq ft
Average Value
$342,369
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.65 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ethan Allen Dr, Stormville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $280,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candlewood Ct, Stormville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $304,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Durrschmidt Rd, Stormville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $327,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seaman Rd, Stormville, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $360,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 284.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crossroad Ct, Stormville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $282,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 52 , Stormville, NY | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $371,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 346K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 216 , Stormville, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $642,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 405.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunny Ln, Stormville, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $636,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 421.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Devon Farms Rd, Stormville, NY | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $490,367 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Twin Ponds Ct, Stormville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $439,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Primrose Ln, Stormville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $414,152 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eder Rd, Stormville, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $400,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 270.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Christine Ct in Stormville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
15.9 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
22.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
13.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Berry's Farm Inc.
413 Route 376
Hopewell Junction, NY
8.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
1000' NE Of The End Of Woodmont Road
East Fishkill, NY
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fishkill Fire District Administration Office
2502 Rt 52
Hopewell Junction, NY
5.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Christine Ct area is White at 65.4% followed by Black at 18.3%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Some College followed by 29.1% with High School. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 23.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 18.3% Black, 13.7% Hispanic, 65.4% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.5% Graduate Degree, 15.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 29.1% High School, and 16.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 23.5% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.9% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 10.5% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 12.8% Non-Family.