We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Chinaberry Trail in Plano, TX. The average price for real estate on Chinaberry Trail is $202,042. The average property tax on Chinaberry Trail is $4,404/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Chinaberry Trail area is $90,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chinaberry Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Chinaberry Trail in Plano, TX. The average price for real estate on Chinaberry Trail is $202,042. The average property tax on Chinaberry Trail is $4,404/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Chinaberry Trail area is $90,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chinaberry Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$186,510 est.
$3,645/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$193,639 est.
$4,221/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$199,315 est.
$3,948/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$207,923 est.
$4,533/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$229,197 est.
$3,711/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
Built in 1978
$218,784 est.
$4,029/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$222,947 est.
$4,097/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
Built in 1978
$212,764 est.
$4,631/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$221,136 est.
$4,820/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$249,768 est.
$5,410/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$215,358 est.
$3,961/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
Built in 1978
$212,764 est.
$3,915/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$197,708 est.
$4,310/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
Built in 1978
$254,315 est.
$5,544/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$242,826 est.
$5,293/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
Built in 1978
$245,591 est.
$5,354/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$206,719 est.
$4,506/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
Built in 1978
$218,295 est.
$4,759/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$250,064 est.
$4,309/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
Built in 1978
$226,680 est.
$4,151/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$221,707 est.
$4,833/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
Built in 1978
$202,901 est.
$4,423/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$216,120 est.
$3,977/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
Built in 1978
$206,977 est.
$4,512/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$228,357 est.
$4,182/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
Built in 1978
$231,262 est.
$4,586/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1978
$202,477 est.
$3,490/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
Built in 1978
$198,241 est.
$4,321/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1977
$204,944 est.
$3,783/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1977
$223,518 est.
$4,404/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1977
$226,680 est.
$4,761/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$220,812 est.
$4,193/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1977
$242,010 est.
$5,275/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1977
$214,547 est.
$4,392/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1977
$224,602 est.
$4,896/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1977
$243,259 est.
$4,696/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$202,042
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amaretto Ct, Plano, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,351,914 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acropolis Way, Plano, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $369,643 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adair Ln, Plano, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $701,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14th St, Plano, TX | Properties | 595 | Avg. Value | $327,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amazon Dr, Plano, TX | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $227,269 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | All Saints Ln, Plano, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $568,148 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pinecrest Dr, Plano, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $69,551,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 737.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Granite Pkwy, Plano, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $65,802,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alliance Blvd, Plano, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,846,751 | Avg. Lot Size | 406.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Legacy Dr, Plano, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $21,796,876 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mapleshade Ln, Plano, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $20,168,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 258.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kathryn Ln, Plano, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $17,794,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 505.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Medical Center Of Plano
3901 W 15th St
Plano, TX
6.4 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
8.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Addison (ADS)
Dallas, TX
15 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Swagruha Kitchen
2040 W Spring Creek Pkwy
Plano, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
City Of Plano
435 W. Spring Creek Parkway
Plano, TX
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Plano Fire Department Station 4
6000 Roundrock Trail
Plano, TX
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Chinaberry Trl area is White at 60.4% followed by Hispanic at 15.2%. In terms of education, 31.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.5% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.4% Asian, 8.0% Black, 15.2% Hispanic, 60.4% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.9% Graduate Degree, 31.5% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 16.3% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.7% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.6% Married with Kids, 33.2% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 27.6% Non-Family.