We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Chestnut Street in Franklinville, NY. The average price for real estate on Chestnut Street is $59,198. The average property tax on Chestnut Street is $3,853/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Chestnut Street area is $50,669. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chestnut Street and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Chestnut Street in Franklinville, NY. The average price for real estate on Chestnut Street is $59,198. The average property tax on Chestnut Street is $3,853/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Chestnut Street area is $50,669. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chestnut Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.85 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$151,000 est.
$6,135/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.82 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$71,429 est.
$2,220/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.42 acres
$2,714 est.
$131/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.65 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$142,143 est.
$6,271/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$72,000 est.
$2,247/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 54 Chestnut St, Franklinville, NY 14737? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.65 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$153,714 est.
$6,827/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$41,857 est.
$2,695/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$80,229 est.
$3,883/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$57,143 est.
$2,745/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$56,000 est.
$2,134/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$68,857 est.
$2,751/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$89,857 est.
$3,760/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$75,714 est.
$3,081/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$76,571 est.
$3,678/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$84,000 est.
$3,479/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1874
$71,429 est.
$3,601/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$69,429 est.
$2,779/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$71,714 est.
$7,622/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$99,714 est.
$4,233/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$95,286 est.
$3,459/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$78,571 est.
$3,922/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$78,429 est.
$3,211/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.85 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$86,571 est.
$3,602/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1870
$118,714 est.
$5,858/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$121,714 est.
$3,802/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$102,143 est.
$4,350/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$57,714 est.
$2,216/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$79,143 est.
$3,594/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$85,714 est.
$4,559/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1908
$77,143 est.
$4,004/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$54,286 est.
$2,608/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$90,000 est.
$3,430/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1908
$96,143 est.
$3,407/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.66 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$69,000 est.
$1,972/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.1K sq ft
0.8 acre
9 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1911
$137,286 est.
$7,339/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$58,714 est.
$2,821/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$88,714 est.
$3,050/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$98,571 est.
$5,454/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$88,857 est.
$7,339/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
26.2K sq ft
Average Value
$59,198
Biggest House
6.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.85 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bush Hill Rd, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $59,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Humphrey Rd, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $74,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyndon Rd, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $85,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 889.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $54,519 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Johnson St, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $35,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $36,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Empire St, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $224,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bear Creek Rd, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $202,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Older Hill Rd, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $150,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Raub Rd, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $132,208 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Drake Rd, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $125,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 862.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elton Rd, Franklinville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Chestnut St in Franklinville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Cuba Memorial Hospital Inc
140 West Main Street
Cuba, NY
19 miles away
AIRPORT
Great Valley (N56)
Great Valley, NY
22.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 5623
99 N Main St
Franklinville, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Franklinville Fire District
75 N Main St
Franklinville, NY
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Chestnut St area is White at 95.5% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 45.4% have High School followed by 27.1% with Some College. 35.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 0.8% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 95.5% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Graduate Degree, 9.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.1% Some College, 45.4% High School, and 12.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.4% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 18.3% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 8.2% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Married with Kids, 34.5% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 35.5% Non-Family.