We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Chestnut Lane in Longview, TX. The average price for real estate on Chestnut Lane is $173,567. The average property tax on Chestnut Lane is $3,792/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Chestnut Lane area is $63,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chestnut Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Chestnut Lane in Longview, TX. The average price for real estate on Chestnut Lane is $173,567. The average property tax on Chestnut Lane is $3,792/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Chestnut Lane area is $63,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Chestnut Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$197,440 est.
$3,403/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.42 acre
2 baths
Built in 1963
$160,450 est.
$3,710/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$181,860 est.
$3,079/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.42 acre
2 baths
Built in 1964
$109,850 est.
$2,510/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$177,720 est.
$3,363/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$124,020 est.
$2,833/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$193,360 est.
$4,428/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1964
$132,220 est.
$3,023/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$262,190 est.
$5,988/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$220,790 est.
$5,117/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
2 baths
Built in 1964
$168,290 est.
$3,844/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.47 acre
2 baths
Built in 1951
$140,210 est.
$3,205/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1963
$206,780 est.
$4,797/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.8K sq ft
Average Value
$173,567
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.47 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashbourne Ln, Longview, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $157,515 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Audrey St, Longview, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $118,251 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash St, Longview, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $153,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | American Legion Blvd, Longview, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $74,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baylee Dr, Longview, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $276,073 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bandera Trl, Longview, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $255,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Good Shepherd Way, Longview, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,418,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 932.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawkins Pkwy, Longview, TX | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $2,065,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medical Dr, Longview, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,961,411 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horseshoe Ln, Longview, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,267,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waters Edge , Longview, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,261,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clear Lake Dr, Longview, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,194,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Good Shepherd Medical Center
700 East Marshall Avenue
Longview, TX
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
LeTourneau University
2100 S Mobberly Ave
Longview, TX
6.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Kilgore (4TX6)
Kilgore, TX
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Herbets Specialty Meats
2329 W Loop 281
Longview, TX
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
1915 Loop # 281 NW.
Longview, TX
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
White Oak Volunteer Fire Department
301 S White Oak Rd
White Oak, TX
7.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Chestnut Ln area is White at 62.3% followed by Hispanic at 19.7%. In terms of education, 36.4% have Some College followed by 27.4% with High School. 30.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 14.0% Black, 19.7% Hispanic, 62.3% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 36.4% Some College, 27.4% High School, and 14.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.4% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 11.4% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 16.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Married with Kids, 28.0% Married without Kids, 14.3% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.