We found 60 addresses and 66 properties on Cherry Valley Turnpike in Marcellus, NY. The average price for real estate on Cherry Valley Turnpike is $140,930. The average property tax on Cherry Valley Turnpike is $4,309/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Cherry Valley Turnpike area is $91,897. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cherry Valley Turnpike and uncover many additional details. We found 60 addresses and 66 properties on Cherry Valley Turnpike in Marcellus, NY. The average price for real estate on Cherry Valley Turnpike is $140,930. The average property tax on Cherry Valley Turnpike is $4,309/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Cherry Valley Turnpike area is $91,897. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cherry Valley Turnpike and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.13 acres
Built in 1993
$272,081 est.
$10,802/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$154,619 est.
$5,289/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.15 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$94,924 est.
$2,919/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$69,340 est.
$1,904/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$21,929 est.
$259/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3401 Cherry Valley Tpke, Marcellus, NY 13108? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$126,904 est.
$4,189/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.43 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$243,655 est.
$8,736/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
97.05 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1820
$216,080 est.
$5,983/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$125,628 est.
$3,824/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
114.49 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1780
$216,583 est.
$3,258/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.66 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1800
$95,879 est.
$855/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$150,251 est.
$4,712/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
3 units
$121,000 est.
$3,628/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
7.96 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$236,181 est.
$7,814/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
96.91 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$225,126 est.
$6,963/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1979
$37,186 est.
$1,342/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$140,704 est.
$5,078/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
$20 est.
$1/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.1 acres
Built in 1982
$139,698 est.
$4,332/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$102,513 est.
$3,700/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$136,683 est.
$4,223/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.82 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$100,000 est.
$2,899/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
9.49 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$152,764 est.
$4,568/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$173,869 est.
$5,565/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.67 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$172,864 est.
$6,239/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
45.44 acres
6 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$174,874 est.
$5,914/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
148.19 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1825
$232,663 est.
$7,982/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$88,442 est.
$3,192/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
56.12 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$159,799 est.
$5,057/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.76 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$98,492 est.
$2,113/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
51.78 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$151,457 est.
$5,262/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.12 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1943
$127,538 est.
$3,893/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.6 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$126,633 est.
$3,860/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.13 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$150,050 est.
$4,705/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.76 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$156,784 est.
$4,217/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
66.98 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$197,990 est.
$5,601/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
142.1 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1850
$276,281 est.
$8,841/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
21.41 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$234,171 est.
$8,031/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.84 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$130,653 est.
$6,683/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.47 acres
Built in 1941
$85,427 est.
$5,341/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
900 sq ft
1.12 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$100,503 est.
$2,031/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.32 acres
Built in 1990
$160,804 est.
$5,804/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
8.92 acres
Built in 2006
$326,633 est.
$11,331/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.22 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1875
$162,814 est.
$1,419/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.21 acres
Built in 1930
$156,784 est.
$5,659/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.65 acres
$155,779 est.
$5,622/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.59 acres
Built in 1936
$118,090 est.
$4,262/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.29 acres
$10,050 est.
$363/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.84 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$156,784 est.
$4,948/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.15 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$167,839 est.
$4,616/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.97 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$136,080 est.
$4,201/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.41 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$177,889 est.
$4,978/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
702 sq ft
4.03 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$66,332 est.
$2,394/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4.1 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$133,668 est.
$4,114/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
16.89 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$151,759 est.
$1,942/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
2.33 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$116,583 est.
$3,497/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
21.11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$196,985 est.
$4,326/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4.47 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1800
$104,020 est.
$3,503/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.59 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$86,432 est.
$1,844/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
722.1K sq ft
Average Value
$140,930
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
148.19 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aquinnah Hts, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $367,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falls Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $163,857 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $117,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $144,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 977.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stump Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $187,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerpath Cir, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $300,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lawrence Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $802,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 366.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lee Mulroy Rd, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $518,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 537.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aquinnah Hts, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $367,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annapolis Way, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $341,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 767.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerpath Cir, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $300,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chilmark St, Marcellus, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $281,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cherry Valley Tpke in Marcellus, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Syracuse VA Medical Center
800 Irving Ave.
Syracuse, NY
16.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
One Forestry Dr.
Syracuse, NY
16.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Murphy Field (06NY)
Auburn, NY
16.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nojaim Bros Of Marcellus Inc
27 E Main St
Marcellus, NY
7.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Amber Fire Department
2214 Amber Rd
Marietta, NY
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cherry Valley Tpke area is White at 95.7% followed by Other at 2.6%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 25.8% with Bachelors Degree. 35.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 95.7% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Graduate Degree, 25.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 21.3% High School, and 1.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.7% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 18.0% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 35.6% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.