We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Cherry Street in San Leandro, CA. The average price for real estate on Cherry Street is $301,968. The average property tax on Cherry Street is $4,506/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Cherry Street area is $81,268. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cherry Street and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Cherry Street in San Leandro, CA. The average price for real estate on Cherry Street is $301,968. The average property tax on Cherry Street is $4,506/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Cherry Street area is $81,268. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cherry Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$5,128/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1963
$7,168/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$10,284/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$5,251/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$1,117/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1922
$1,284/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$3,210/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$6,427/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1926
$7,998/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$6,326/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$4,491/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$3,821/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$1,904/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$1,894/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$8,274/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$3,582/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$5,079/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1932
$5,522/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$2,156/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$4,009/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$2,154/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1905
$9,393/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$2,231/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$4,798/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$3,290/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$1,954/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$4,676/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$2,643/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1977
$5,123/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$3,852/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$5,051/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$8,812/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
6 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1926
$7,196/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$2,290/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1926
$2,041/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.8K sq ft
Average Value
$301,968
Largest Lot
0.18 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beecher St, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,984,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Accolade Dr, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 131 | Avg. Value | $530,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 140th Ave, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $347,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 162nd Ave, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $727,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbara Ct, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $269,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acacia St, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $266,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams Ave, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $7,931,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 131.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Polvorosa Dr, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,853,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burroughs Ave, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,767,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tropic Ct, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,634,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grant Ave, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,517,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Factor Ave, San Leandro, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,429,206 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
San Leandro Hospital
13855 E 14th Street
San Leandro, CA
0.9 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University East Bay
25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
Hayward, CA
10.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hayward Executive (HWD)
Hayward, CA
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quik Stop Market 7007
206 Marina Blvd
San Leandro, CA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Gte Mobilnet Of California Limited Partnership
1933 Davis Street
San Leandro, CA
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alameda County Fire Department Station 9
450 Estudilo Ave.
San Leandro, CA
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cherry St area is Hispanic at 28.3% followed by Asian at 27.5%. In terms of education, 27.8% have Some College followed by 24.6% with High School. 35.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 27.5% Asian, 12.7% Black, 28.3% Hispanic, 25.5% White and 6.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Graduate Degree, 21.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 16.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.3% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 17.2% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.1% Married with Kids, 22.9% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 11.3% Single without Kids, and 35.7% Non-Family.