We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Cherry Lane in Clearville, PA. The average price for real estate on Cherry Lane is $159,405. The average property tax on Cherry Lane is $2,432/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Cherry Lane area is $56,680. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cherry Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Cherry Lane in Clearville, PA. The average price for real estate on Cherry Lane is $159,405. The average property tax on Cherry Lane is $2,432/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Cherry Lane area is $56,680. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cherry Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.01 acres
$88/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.14 acres
Built in 1976
$1,870/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.74 acres
Built in 1965
$1,845/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
Built in 1990
$126/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
Built in 1985
$123/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1489 Cherry Ln, Clearville, PA 15535? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
Built in 1987
$167/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
190 acres
$11,840/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.26 acres
Built in 1996
$2,046/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
1.29 acres
Built in 1960
$2,842/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.47 acre
Built in 1956
$1,248/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.47 acres
Built in 1975
$533/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
157.2 acres
Built in 1946
$7,328/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
$34/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.12 acres
Built in 1998
$1,514/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
183.41 acres
Built in 1900
$9,829/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 acres
Built in 1960
$2,339/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.17 acres
$484/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
2.72 acres
Built in 1986
$1,282/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
Built in 1900
$676/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.5M sq ft
Average Value
$159,405
Biggest House
4.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
190 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Five Forks Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $158,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Frame Church Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $234,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Miller Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $166,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 996K sq ft |
| Street Name | Short Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $119,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 829.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beans Cove Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $124,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 504K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Creek Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $106,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clark Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $251,957 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Beegle Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $243,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Frame Church Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $234,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Robinsonville Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $200,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Union Church Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $195,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Messersmith Rd, Clearville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $194,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cherry Ln in Clearville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Bedford
10455 Lincoln Highway
Everett, PA
10.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Warrior Country Store
338 W Main St
Everett, PA
6.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Everett Fire Company 1 Inc
100 Mechanic St
Everett, PA
6.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cherry Ln area is White at 97.6% followed by Hispanic at 2.0%. In terms of education, 50.9% have High School followed by 19.5% with No Diploma. 44.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 97.6% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 19.1% Some College, 50.9% High School, and 19.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.9% 70+, 15.3% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 16.1% 40-49, 8.4% 30-39, 7.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 8.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Married with Kids, 44.0% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 27.5% Non-Family.