We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Cherry Blossom Drive in Mount Pleasant, PA. The average price for real estate on Cherry Blossom Drive is $33,954. The average property tax on Cherry Blossom Drive is $3,804/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Cherry Blossom Drive area is $58,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cherry Blossom Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Cherry Blossom Drive in Mount Pleasant, PA. The average price for real estate on Cherry Blossom Drive is $33,954. The average property tax on Cherry Blossom Drive is $3,804/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Cherry Blossom Drive area is $58,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cherry Blossom Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2000
$38,220 est.
$4,282/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
$550 est.
$58/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 2003
$31,920 est.
$3,576/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 2002
$34,470 est.
$3,862/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2003
$38,760 est.
$4,343/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 118 Cherry Blossom Dr, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 2005
$35,450 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1998
$39,430 est.
$4,418/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2004
$33,980 est.
$3,807/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2016
$1,760 est.
$3,908/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2003
$33,460 est.
$3,749/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2015
$35,450 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1999
$37,920 est.
$4,249/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2011
$37,500 est.
$4,202/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 2002
$36,060 est.
$4,040/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2002
$36,340 est.
$4,072/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 2006
$35,920 est.
$4,025/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 2002
$40,170 est.
$4,501/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 2003
$31,950 est.
$3,580/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 2003
$35,850 est.
$4,017/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 2006
$35,610 est.
$3,990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 2006
$29,150 est.
$3,266/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.7K sq ft
Average Value
$33,954
Largest Lot
0.65 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hitchman St, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $13,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boyer Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $21,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Geary St, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $24,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Double Hill Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gimlet Hill Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $105,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 492.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jeffrey Dr, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $28,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Richey Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $332,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 468.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westec Dr, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $332,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 357.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $176,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 526.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenlick Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $135,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountainview St, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $126,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kendi Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $118,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 832.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cherry Blossom Dr in Mount Pleasant, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Frick Hospital
508 South Church Street
Mount Pleasant, PA
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA
13.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Scottdale (P45)
Mount Pleasant, PA
7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
St. John's Reformed United Church Of Christ
170 Hecla Rd
Mount Pleasant, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
2055a Route 981
Mount Pleasant, PA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mt Pleasant Vfd
100 S Church St
Mt Pleasant, PA
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cherry Blossom Dr area is White at 97.3% followed by Asian at 1.6%. In terms of education, 46.5% have High School followed by 25.3% with Some College. 39.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 13.0% Bachelors Degree, 25.3% Some College, 46.5% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 17.3% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 8.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 39.6% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 31.3% Non-Family.